YAN Shuaitong · SHENGXING MERCURY

41rank
-46.9Butler · 28 bds
-1.68per board
±4.3swing
-3.71vs par /bd
-1.04adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -46.9 -46.9by round

vs par split: bidding -3.41 · play -0.33

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.64/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.04/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 77.8% · declarer play 100.0% · defence 80.0%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads0.0% (2)100.0% (7)
Declarer play100.0% (2)·
Defence100.0% (2)76.9% (13)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 0.0% (1) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -3.33 (6) · a suit -3.86 (21)

vs par by level: part-score -3.67 (9) · game -3.44 (16) · slam -6.50 (2)

By role: declaring -2.66/bd (-6.00 vs par · 13) · defending -0.82/bd (-1.73 vs par · 15)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.72/bd (-4.79 vs par · 14) · not vulnerable -1.63/bd (-2.64 vs par · 14)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalY.GuF.Zhao – B.ZhangOpen14-48.3-3.45-3.21
QuarterfinalY.GuZ.Wang – Y.NiuClosed14+1.4+0.10-4.21

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+7.2QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY513NT♠3=+0
+3.8QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY534♥♠A-3+11
+3.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY465♦x♥A-3-17
+3.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY523♥♣2=-1
+2.2QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY564♠♥2=-1
+1.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY195♠x♣10-1+7
+1.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY554♥♣6+1+0
+0.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY47Pass-3
+0.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY284♥♠3+1+0
-0.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY206♠♥5=+0
+0.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY444♥♠7+2-11
+0.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY503♥♦3+1-6
-0.9QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY252♥♠A-1-11
-1.2QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY433♠♣A-1-2
-1.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY544♥♣K+3-17
-1.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY454♥♦2=+1
-1.9QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY164♥♦K=+0
-2.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY213♥♣8-1-1
-2.7QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY262♥♠4+1+0
-2.8QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY493NT♠10=+0
-2.9QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY242NT♥K-1-10
-3.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY183♥♣10+2-2
-5.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY173NT♠K-1-5
-5.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY221NT♣J+1+0
-8.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY153NT♣3-1-5
-8.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY274♥x♠4-3-5
-9.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY234♠♥Q+2-13
-13.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ GALAXY486♥♦A-1-13