WANG Yingqi · SHENGXING SATURN

22rank
-6.2Butler · 112 bds
-0.06per board
±6.1swing
+0.30vs par /bd · #17/21
-0.39adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 43.6 43.6 -63.8 -63.8 -63.8 -63.8 14 14by round

vs par split: bidding +0.50 · play -0.07

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.34/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.39/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 61.5% #21 of 21 · declarer play 67.7% #18 of 21 · defence 83.3% #11 of 21

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads44.4% (9)70.6% (17)
Declarer play62.5% (8)69.6% (23)
Defence94.1% (17)77.4% (31)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (6) · ♥ 50.0% (8) · ♦ 75.0% (8) · ♣ 75.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +0.39 (33) · a suit +0.45 (78)

vs par by level: part-score +0.97 (31) · game +0.10 (69) · slam +1.00 (11)

By role: declaring +0.39/bd (-0.73 vs par · 63) · defending -0.58/bd (+1.96 vs par · 48)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.42/bd (+0.62 vs par · 56) · not vulnerable +0.31/bd (-0.02 vs par · 56)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalJ.YangA.Pigulski – RACEWICZ MACIEJOpen14+4.2+0.30+0.71
QuarterfinalL.ChengRACEWICZ MACIEJ – A.PigulskiOpen14+39.4+2.81+2.43
SemifinalL.ChengR.Mao – Z.YuOpen14-9.4-0.67-1.43
SemifinalJ.YangY.Liu – M.LuOpen14-39.0-2.79-4.36
SemifinalL.ChengY.Liu – M.LuOpen14-33.4-2.39+0.79
SemifinalL.ChengY.Liu – M.LuOpen14+18.0+1.29-1.14
FinalL.ChengR.Bloch – A.LibbrechtClosed14-6.2-0.44+1.79
FinalL.ChengA.Libbrecht – R.BlochClosed14+20.2+1.44+3.64

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.0QuarterfinalPOLAND336♠♥K-3+14
+14.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS456♣♦J=+10
+14.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS553NT♥10-2+0
+13.4QuarterfinalPOLAND414♠x♥Q=+14
+13.0FinalFRANCE KIDS402♠x♣6+1+13
+11.6QuarterfinalPOLAND383NT♦A-1+12
+11.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS465♠x♦6-1-7
+11.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS544♥x♦K=+11
+10.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS363NT♥5-1+10
+9.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS253♥♠6-3-5
+8.9QuarterfinalPOLAND214♠x♣A=+10
+8.1QuarterfinalPOLAND394♠x♦J-2+5
+7.3FinalFRANCE KIDS424♠x♣A-2+12
+7.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS334♥♠K=+11
+6.3SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS163♠♥A+1+2
+6.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS473♦♣9+1+1
+6.0FinalFRANCE KIDS223NT♦5=+6
+6.0FinalFRANCE KIDS322♣♦A=+6
+5.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS24♦x♣3-2+8
+5.6QuarterfinalPOLAND236♠♥Q=+0
+5.6QuarterfinalPOLAND302♠♦3+2+10
+5.6QuarterfinalPOLAND373NT♣3+1-1
+4.3FinalFRANCE KIDS182♠♥Q+1+6
+4.3FinalFRANCE KIDS315♠♦3-1+10
+4.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS126♠♥A-1-10
+3.3FinalFRANCE KIDS173♣♣6-2+8
+3.3FinalFRANCE KIDS393NT♠6=+7
+3.1QuarterfinalPOLAND264♥♣A-1+6
+3.0QuarterfinalPOLAND153NT♦10=+7
+3.0FinalFRANCE KIDS164♠♥K-2-5
+3.0FinalFRANCE KIDS274♠x♦6-1+6
+2.4QuarterfinalPOLAND273NTx♠7-1+5
+2.3SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS103♣♦K=-1
+2.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS141♠x♥A-2+4
+2.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS353NT♠4-1-6
+2.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS524♥♣A-1+2
+1.7FinalFRANCE KIDS362NT♠K-2+0
+1.4QuarterfinalPOLAND221♠♣6+1+6
+1.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS443♠♦A+1+6
+1.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS504♠♣7=+11
+0.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS54♠♠6+1+1
+0.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS96NT♣6=+11
+0.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS194♠♦K=+0
+0.7FinalFRANCE KIDS293♥♠2=-6
+0.4QuarterfinalPOLAND172NT♠K=-1
+0.3QuarterfinalPOLAND364♠♣J+1+0
+0.3SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS43NT♠6+1+1
+0.3SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS62♠♦5=+0
+0.3SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS204♠♥A=-10
+0.3FinalFRANCE KIDS232NT♥K=+9
+0.3FinalFRANCE KIDS383♦♠K+1+0
-0.0QuarterfinalPOLAND206♠♦4=+0
-0.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS176♠♣4=+0
-0.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS294♥♥2-2+5
-0.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS386♥♣3+1+13
-0.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS484♠♣5+1+0
-0.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS513NT♥4-1-5
+0.0FinalFRANCE KIDS254♥♠J-1+6
+0.0FinalFRANCE KIDS286♠♣7+1-13
+0.0FinalFRANCE KIDS304♥♥6+1+0
-0.3SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS84♥♠Q-1+2
-0.3SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS212♥♣K=+6
-0.3SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS244♥♦6+1-10
-0.3SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS413NT♣4+2-1
-0.4QuarterfinalPOLAND323NT♥2=+1
-0.6QuarterfinalPOLAND404♥♣6+1+0
-0.7QuarterfinalPOLAND291NT♥4-2-1
-0.7QuarterfinalPOLAND353NT♥4+1-1
-1.0QuarterfinalPOLAND284♥♠4+2-1
-1.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS74♠♥10+1+0
-1.0FinalFRANCE KIDS203NT♥6+1-1
-1.3QuarterfinalPOLAND183♥♦9=+0
-1.7FinalFRANCE KIDS151NT♥9+2+6
-1.7FinalFRANCE KIDS372♥♣4=+0
-2.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS33♥♠10=-6
-2.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS18Adj.♦J-14
-2.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS312♥♣3=-6
-2.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS343NT♥10+1+8
-2.7FinalFRANCE KIDS413NT♠8+1+13
-2.9QuarterfinalPOLAND164♥♦K+1-1
-3.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS283NT♠K+1+0
-3.0FinalFRANCE KIDS342♥♥2-2+0
-3.1QuarterfinalPOLAND423NT♥10-2-6
-3.3FinalFRANCE KIDS244♠♥A=+0
-3.7FinalFRANCE KIDS264♠♦7+1+13
-4.0QuarterfinalPOLAND195♦♠K-1+3
-4.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS153NT♥10+1-4
-4.0FinalFRANCE KIDS354♠♥4=+1
-4.4QuarterfinalPOLAND243NT♥K-2-11
-4.6QuarterfinalPOLAND343NT♥J-2-8
-4.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS114♥♣10-2-5
-5.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS325♦♣9-1+1
-5.0FinalFRANCE KIDS331NT♣3-1-5
-5.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS133♦♣J-2-13
-6.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS402♠♥5-1-4
-7.0QuarterfinalPOLAND253♣♠7-2-13
-7.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS373NT♥4-1-9
-7.7FinalFRANCE KIDS194♥♦Q+1-14
-8.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS305♦♥A-1-5
-8.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS424♥♦5+2-2
-8.7FinalFRANCE KIDS215♥x♠K-2-2
-9.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS565♦x♣3-5-10
-9.1QuarterfinalPOLAND314♥x♦A=-5
-9.3SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS265♦x♠A-1-13
-10.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS434♥♣10-1-11
-10.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS223NT♥A=+0
-10.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS274♠x♦J=-12
-11.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS493NT♣10-1-11
-11.3SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS394♠x♦A=-4
-11.7SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS13NTx♠5=-12
-12.0SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS536♥♦K-3-13
-14.3SemifinalSHENGXING VENUS236♥♥3=-1