ZHU Bo Han · THE CANADIANS

21rank
-33.8Butler · 130 bds
-0.26per board
±5.5swing
+0.07vs par /bd · #7/16
-0.08adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -17.9 -17.9 -26.5 -26.5 -26.5 -26.5 10.6 10.6 10.6by round

vs par split: bidding +0.57 · play -0.50

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.18/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.08/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% #6 of 16 · declarer play 79.4% #8 of 16 · defence 73.3% #15 of 16

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (5)82.6% (23)
Declarer play66.7% (3)80.6% (31)
Defence76.5% (17)72.1% (43)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 80.0% (5) · ♥ 87.5% (8) · ♦ 80.0% (10) · ♣ 100.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +1.56 (32) · a suit -0.42 (98)

vs par by level: part-score +0.51 (41) · game +0.03 (80) · slam -1.56 (9)

By role: declaring -0.70/bd (-2.56 vs par · 70) · defending +0.25/bd (+3.13 vs par · 60)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.54/bd (-0.21 vs par · 65) · not vulnerable +0.02/bd (+0.35 vs par · 65)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalF.KolesnikF.Porta – M.LombardiOpen16-33.4-2.09-3.31
QuarterfinalF.KolesnikF.Porta – M.LombardiOpen16+15.5+0.97+1.69
SemifinalF.KolesnikJ.Bazyluk – T.KielbasaClosed14+8.8+0.63+2.36
SemifinalF.KolesnikJ.Bazyluk – T.KielbasaClosed14-8.2-0.59-1.29
SemifinalF.KolesnikJ.Bazyluk – T.KielbasaClosed14-3.4-0.24-0.64
SemifinalF.KolesnikK.Cichy – K.KopkaOpen14-23.7-1.69+0.07
FinalF.KolesnikI.Baniri – A.SandinClosed14-4.7-0.34-0.36
FinalF.KolesnikA.Sandin – I.BaniriClosed14+7.6+0.54+2.93
FinalF.KolesnikI.Baniri – A.SandinClosed14+7.7+0.55-0.57

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.6QuarterfinalITALIA204♠x♥5-7+16
+14.3SemifinalPOLAND316♥x♣5-1+17
+13.0SemifinalPOLAND114♠x♦10-4+15
+11.3FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE233♦x♥3-4+14
+10.3QuarterfinalITALIA123NT♥J-2+14
+8.7SemifinalPOLAND234♠♥K-2+8
+8.0SemifinalPOLAND106♦♦5-1+12
+8.0FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE263NT♠J+3+13
+7.7FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE163NT♦K-1+4
+7.7FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE383NT♥J=-1
+7.3FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE293NT♠K-1+10
+7.0SemifinalPOLAND293NT♠Q+2+1
+7.0FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE304♥♣J=+0
+6.7SemifinalPOLAND496♣♣2+1-2
+6.7FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE114♠♣2=+0
+6.0SemifinalPOLAND522♠♥K-4+6
+6.0FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE44♠♣4=+0
+6.0FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE283NT♠Q-2+8
+5.3SemifinalPOLAND482♠♠6+2-1
+5.0SemifinalPOLAND65♥♦K-1+12
+5.0SemifinalPOLAND174♠♦Q+1+0
+5.0SemifinalPOLAND243♠♥10-1+6
+5.0SemifinalPOLAND463NT♦3+2+16
+4.3QuarterfinalITALIA244♠♥4=+0
+4.0QuarterfinalITALIA34♥♦K+1+1
+4.0SemifinalPOLAND93NTx♣7-2+2
+4.0SemifinalPOLAND363♠♥2-2+6
+3.9QuarterfinalITALIA163NT♠Q=+7
+3.7SemifinalPOLAND395♥♣3=+4
+3.0SemifinalPOLAND403NT♠7+1+11
+2.7SemifinalPOLAND134♥♣5=+0
+2.7SemifinalPOLAND285♣♠3=+10
+2.7SemifinalPOLAND322♠♥K+2+1
+2.7FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE314♠♦A-2-1
+2.4QuarterfinalITALIA175♦♠K+1+11
+2.4QuarterfinalITALIA312♦♠10=+0
+2.3QuarterfinalITALIA63♠♥5+2+3
+2.3FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE64♠x♦A-1+11
+2.0SemifinalPOLAND122♠♥9-1+1
+2.0SemifinalPOLAND432♥♠3+1+0
+2.0FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE195♣x♠A-1-5
+1.7FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE364♥♠8+1+1
+1.4QuarterfinalITALIA154♠♠5-1+5
+1.3FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE22♠♣K=-7
+1.3FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE83♠x♦A-1+8
+1.0QuarterfinalITALIA182♠♦10+3+6
+1.0FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE372♥♥A=+0
+0.7SemifinalPOLAND152NT♠3+1+2
+0.7SemifinalPOLAND195♦♠J-1-5
+0.7FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE274♠♥3+2+11
+0.6QuarterfinalITALIA191NT♣2-1+3
+0.4QuarterfinalITALIA324♥♠A=+0
+0.3SemifinalPOLAND374♠♣A+2-11
+0.1QuarterfinalITALIA234♥♦A-1+0
+0.0QuarterfinalITALIA44♥♣J+1+0
+0.0QuarterfinalITALIA214♥♦3+1+10
+0.0SemifinalPOLAND25♥♠Q+1-9
+0.0SemifinalPOLAND73♦♥5-1-5
+0.0SemifinalPOLAND343NT♣8+2+0
-0.0FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE14♥♣9=+0
-0.0FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE104♥♠K-2-7
-0.0FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE135♥♠K=+4
-0.0FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE154♠♦J+1+0
-0.0FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE172♦♠4-1+4
-0.0FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE223♦♦6-2+0
-0.0FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE254♠♣4=+0
-0.0FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE354♥♣Q+1+0
-0.0FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE414♠♥K+1-10
-0.0FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE423NT♦5+2-1
-0.3SemifinalPOLAND44♠♠10+1+0
-0.3SemifinalPOLAND53♠♣J=+6
-0.3SemifinalPOLAND202♥♠J=+0
-0.4QuarterfinalITALIA294♠♣2+1-13
-0.6QuarterfinalITALIA283NT♠K+1+11
-0.7QuarterfinalITALIA303♦♠5-2-5
-0.7SemifinalPOLAND184♠♣Q+2-1
-0.7SemifinalPOLAND254♥♦J+1-4
-0.7SemifinalPOLAND332NT♥K-1+5
-0.7SemifinalPOLAND506♥♥8+1+11
-0.7FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE323♣♠A+1+0
-1.0SemifinalPOLAND143♠♥J=-1
-1.0SemifinalPOLAND164♣♠K-3-6
-1.1QuarterfinalITALIA96♥♠5-2-7
-1.1QuarterfinalITALIA274♠♦3=-1
-1.3SemifinalPOLAND221NT♣4-3-1
-1.3FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE72♣♣4+1-1
-1.3FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE142♥♣9=-1
-1.7QuarterfinalITALIA12♥♣K+1+0
-2.0QuarterfinalITALIA221NT♦K-2+0
-2.0SemifinalPOLAND454♠♣A-3-6
-2.4QuarterfinalITALIA252NT♥3-1-1
-2.7FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE203NTx♥K=+12
-3.0SemifinalPOLAND304♠♥7+2-13
-3.0SemifinalPOLAND443NT♠3-2-7
-3.0SemifinalPOLAND554♠x♣2-3-2
-3.0FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE333♠♠2-1+2
-3.1QuarterfinalITALIA263NT♣2+1-10
-3.3FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE343♥♣2-1-6
-3.7FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE55♠x♥K+1-13
-4.0SemifinalPOLAND543NT♠7-1+1
-4.0SemifinalPOLAND563NT♥5-1+2
-4.0FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE122♠♦A-1+2
-4.3SemifinalPOLAND214♠♦K+1+0
-4.3FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE92♣♦A+2-1
-5.0SemifinalPOLAND33♥♥6-1+2
-5.0SemifinalPOLAND424♠x♣5-2-5
-5.3SemifinalPOLAND15♦♠A=+11
-5.6QuarterfinalITALIA106♦♥5+1-13
-5.7QuarterfinalITALIA111♠♠2+2-6
-5.7FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE403♠♠A=+0
-5.9QuarterfinalITALIA85♦♠K=-3
-6.4QuarterfinalITALIA73♦♠K-1-6
-6.4QuarterfinalITALIA146♦♠3+1-11
-6.6QuarterfinalITALIA23♠♣5-2-8
-6.7FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE243NT♥6-1-10
-7.0QuarterfinalITALIA53NT♠10-1-12
-7.0FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE393NT♣3-3-2
-7.3SemifinalPOLAND473NT♠7-1-12
-7.7FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE34♠♥K=+0
-7.7FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE213NT♦3=-3
-8.3SemifinalPOLAND385♥♦K=+0
-8.7SemifinalPOLAND414♠♥7-2-13
-8.9QuarterfinalITALIA134♠♠8+3-17
-11.0SemifinalPOLAND276♠♥5-1-14
-11.0SemifinalPOLAND513NT♦3+1+0
-11.0FinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE186♦♥A=-7
-11.7SemifinalPOLAND264♥♣6-2-13
-12.7SemifinalPOLAND353NT♦3=-12
-13.7SemifinalPOLAND534♥x♠3=-5
-14.0SemifinalPOLAND84♥♦5+2-13