ROMBAUT Leo · FRANCE FUNBRIDGE

31rank
-55.1Butler · 32 bds
-1.72per board
±4.4swing
-0.72vs par /bd
-1.69adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -55.1 -55.1by round

vs par split: bidding -0.06 · play -0.66

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.04/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.69/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% · declarer play 83.3% · defence 82.4%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads0.0% (2)90.0% (10)
Declarer play50.0% (2)100.0% (4)
Defence75.0% (4)84.6% (13)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (4) · ♥ 0.0% (1) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -3.14 (7) · a suit -0.04 (25)

vs par by level: part-score -1.75 (8) · game -2.10 (20) · slam +8.25 (4)

By role: declaring -1.44/bd (-3.53 vs par · 15) · defending -1.97/bd (+1.76 vs par · 17)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.35/bd (+1.88 vs par · 16) · not vulnerable -2.09/bd (-3.31 vs par · 16)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalC.TeilC.Lahrmann – S.BuneClosed16-33.8-2.11+0.00
QuarterfinalC.TeilC.Lahrmann – S.BuneClosed16-21.3-1.33-1.44

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+6.4QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE74♥♠K-1+6
+6.4QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE146♦♣2+1+11
+5.9QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE85♦♠K=+3
+3.1QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE234♥♦A-2+3
+2.4QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE252NT♥6-1+1
+2.1QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE263NT♥2=+10
+2.0QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE223♣♠A=+0
+1.1QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE96♣♠K-2+7
+0.9QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE302♠♦J=+5
+0.4QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE294♠♦2+1+13
-0.0QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE44♥♣2+1+0
-0.0QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE214♥♠6+1-10
-0.0QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE274NT♣2+1+0
-0.4QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE324♥♠K=+0
-1.0QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE182♥♥7+3-6
-1.4QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE22♦♣Q+1+0
-1.4QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE154♠♣2-1-5
-1.4QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE175♣♥2+2-11
-1.9QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE114♠♣A-3-2
-2.6QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE204♦x♠2-3-4
-3.0QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE34♥♦K=+0
-3.0QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE312♦♠10+1-1
-3.9QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE163NT♠Q=-7
-4.3QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE244♠♥4=+0
-5.0QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE65♥x♠K-1-5
-5.3QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE14♥♣K-2-6
-6.0QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE136♠♣2+1+13
-6.1QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE53NT♠2=-3
-8.9QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE191NTx♥7+1-9
-9.3QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE107♦♦10=+2
-10.3QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE123NT♥J-2-14
-10.6QuarterfinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE284♥♠2-1-14