TROJAK Jan · CKIS SKAWINA U15

9rank
-9.9Butler · 72 bds
-0.14per board
±6.1swing
-0.12vs par /bd · #11/18
-0.07adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -57.9 -57.9 -57.9 48 48 48by round

vs par split: bidding +0.36 · play -0.49

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.07/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.07/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 84.2% #6 of 18 · declarer play 63.6% #14 of 18 · defence 77.8% #11 of 18

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (4)93.3% (15)
Declarer play50.0% (4)71.4% (7)
Defence77.8% (9)77.8% (18)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (7) · ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 75.0% (4) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -0.69 (26) · a suit +0.20 (46)

vs par by level: part-score -0.56 (16) · game -0.02 (46) · slam +0.10 (10)

By role: declaring -0.18/bd (-1.33 vs par · 45) · defending -0.07/bd (+1.89 vs par · 27)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.04/bd (-0.28 vs par · 36) · not vulnerable +0.76/bd (+0.03 vs par · 36)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
SemifinalA.BukatD.Li – BHATT ANSHULOpen12-21.8-1.82-0.08
SemifinalA.BukatD.Li – BHATT ANSHULOpen12-19.4-1.62+0.25
SemifinalA.BukatJ.Vahk – A.PedmansonClosed12-16.7-1.39-3.42
FinalA.BukatJ.Michalski – F.StezalaOpen12-3.4-0.28+0.00
FinalA.BukatI.Kotewicz – A.WojtowiczOpen12+50.7+4.23+2.33
FinalA.BukatJ.Michalski – F.StezalaOpen12+0.7+0.06+0.17

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12144♠x♦A=+15
+13.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12214♥x♣Q-4+14
+11.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12226♥x♠8-2+9
+10.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12173♠♣A+1+8
+10.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12234♥x♣3-2+8
+9.7SemifinalBLITZ243NT♦9-2+13
+9.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1283NT♥7=+7
+9.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12163NT♠K=-2
+7.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12295♦♠3=+3
+7.3SemifinalBLITZ56♦x♠A-1+11
+6.7SemifinalBLITZ264♠x♣2+1+6
+6.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1261NT♥8=+5
+5.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12353NT♠Q=-1
+5.0SemifinalBLITZ24♠♥A+1+8
+5.0SemifinalBLITZ363NT♠10-6+8
+4.3SemifinalBLITZ115♦x♠10-1+5
+4.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12153♥x♠A-1-1
+4.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12256♦♦10=+9
+3.3SemifinalBLITZ94♥♣Q=-1
+3.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1273NT♠6+1+0
+3.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12344♠♦A=+10
+3.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12286NT♥10-2+13
+2.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1233♣♠Q=+5
+2.3SemifinalBLITZ225♥♠8=+0
+1.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12202♦♥4-1+1
+1.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12323♥♦K=+1
+1.3SemifinalBLITZ253NT♦5+3-10
+1.0SemifinalBLITZ301NT♥4=+0
+0.3SemifinalBLITZ133NT♠4+2+1
+0.3SemifinalBLITZ295♥♠A=+0
+0.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1223NT♠6+1+0
+0.0SemifinalBLITZ163NT♥10=+1
+0.0SemifinalBLITZ174♠♦K=+0
-0.0SemifinalBLITZ344♥♠J+1-13
+0.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1244♥♣2=+0
-0.3SemifinalBLITZ123♣♦K-2-1
-0.7SemifinalBLITZ32♠♦2+1+0
-1.0SemifinalBLITZ324♥♦3-3-2
-1.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12263NT♦6+1+1
-1.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12313NT♦10=-1
-1.7SemifinalBLITZ352♥x♣K-3-1
-1.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1295♦♥A-2+5
-1.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12104♥♠6-1-6
-2.3SemifinalBLITZ184♣♠7-2-8
-2.7SemifinalBLITZ332♥♠K+1-6
-3.0SemifinalBLITZ153NT♦2+2+10
-3.0SemifinalBLITZ234♠♦10=+0
-3.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12123NT♠10=+0
-3.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12363NT♥10-1-6
-3.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1256♦♣A=+2
-3.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12243NT♥7+1-1
-3.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12334♠♥A-1-5
-3.7SemifinalBLITZ72♦♥Q=+0
-3.7SemifinalBLITZ193♦♥3=-5
-5.0SemifinalBLITZ16♦♦3-2-6
-5.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12303NT♣4-1-11
-5.3SemifinalBLITZ65♣x♦10-2-10
-5.3SemifinalBLITZ273NT♠9-4-7
-5.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1214♠♦5-1-5
-5.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12194♥♠K-2-13
-5.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12131NT♣A-1+0
-6.0SemifinalBLITZ105♣♠6=+0
-6.0SemifinalBLITZ141NT♦4+2-7
-6.7SemifinalBLITZ214♠♦A-3+8
-7.0SemifinalBLITZ203NT♣K=-10
-7.3SemifinalBLITZ315♣x♦6=-3
-7.7SemifinalBLITZ84♠♣A-3-7
-10.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12183NT♠K=-10
-10.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12116♥♠Q-1-13
-11.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U12276NT♥8-2-11
-13.0SemifinalBLITZ47♠♣Q=+0
-13.0SemifinalBLITZ286♠x♥Q-1-13