WOJTOWICZ Antoni · CKIS SKAWINA U12

17rank
-110.7Butler · 84 bds
-1.32per board
±6.3swing
+0.35vs par /bd · #7/18
-1.50adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -21.7 -21.7 -21.7 -21.7 -89 -89 -89by round

vs par split: bidding +1.14 · play -0.80

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.18/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.50/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 73.3% #14 of 18 · declarer play 71.4% #13 of 18 · defence 66.7% #17 of 18

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads0.0% (1)78.6% (14)
Declarer play71.4% (7)71.4% (14)
Defence66.7% (12)66.7% (21)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 57.1% (7) · ♥ 50.0% (2) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +0.70 (30) · a suit +0.15 (54)

vs par by level: part-score -0.77 (22) · game +0.53 (59) · slam +5.00 (3)

By role: declaring -1.00/bd (-0.94 vs par · 51) · defending -1.81/bd (+2.33 vs par · 33)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.73/bd (+0.32 vs par · 44) · not vulnerable -0.86/bd (+0.38 vs par · 40)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
SemifinalI.KotewiczK.Ge – C.ChenClosed12-2.8-0.23+1.75
SemifinalI.KotewiczB.Zhang – A.ChenOpen12+10.3+0.86-0.42
SemifinalI.KotewiczK.Ge – C.ChenClosed12+6.8+0.57+2.92
SemifinalI.KotewiczJ.Xiao – E.XiaoClosed12-36.0-3.00+3.08
FinalI.KotewiczK.Kisielewski – M.KlimiukClosed12-11.6-0.97-1.17
FinalI.KotewiczA.Bukat – J.TrojakOpen12-50.7-4.23-2.33
FinalI.KotewiczK.Kisielewski – M.KlimiukClosed12-26.7-2.23-1.42

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.7SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE264♥♠K=+14
+11.7SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE123NT♠7+1+11
+10.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15295♦x♠3=+6
+10.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1555♦♣Q+2+11
+10.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15183NT♠K=+10
+8.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1514♠♣K=+7
+7.7SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE244♠♥K=+0
+7.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15256♥♣9+1+11
+7.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE65♦♣K-3+5
+7.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE203NT♣7=+10
+5.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15131NT♣A-1+0
+5.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15194♥♠K-2+13
+5.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE373♥♠5-2+0
+4.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE46♠♣Q+1+13
+4.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE364♠♦3=-1
+4.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15114♥♣9+1-8
+3.7SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE314NT♦4=+0
+3.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE94♥♠Q=-1
+3.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15243NT♥7+1+1
+3.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15273NT♥8+1-1
+3.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15321NTx♠10=+2
+2.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1533♣♠K=+5
+2.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE393NT♦4-1-5
+1.7SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE83NT♠2+2+1
+1.7SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE153NT♦Q+1-10
+1.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE133NT♦5+1+0
+0.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE214♠♦A-1-11
+0.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE234♠♦10+2-2
+0.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE354♠♦6+2+1
+0.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15313NT♦5+1+0
-0.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE163NT♣10=-1
-0.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE174♠♦K=+0
+0.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE253NT♥2+2+10
+0.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE344♥♠J+1+13
+0.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE414♥♦Q+2+9
+0.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE434♥♠A+1+8
+0.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE454♠♣Q=+0
+0.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE473NT♠5-1+15
+0.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1544♥♠Q=+0
-0.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE295♥♠A=+0
-0.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE322NT♠6=+1
-0.7SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE32♠♦2+1+0
-0.7SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE114♠♣3-1+2
-1.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE464♠♥8=+1
-1.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1523NT♥5=-1
-1.7SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE185♦♠K-1+6
-1.7SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE193♦♦8-1+2
-1.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1594♦♥A-2+5
-1.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15202♦♥4-1-1
-2.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE143NT♦5=+1
-2.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE224♥♠7+1+0
-2.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE273♦♠10-1+0
-2.7SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE15♦♣3-1-5
-3.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE423NT♦Q-1+12
-3.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE302♥♣4-3-2
-3.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15263NT♦J+3-1
-3.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15334♠♥A-1-5
-3.7SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE71♥♣3-1+0
-4.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE283NT♥5+2+0
-4.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15153♥x♠A-1+1
-5.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15123NT♥4+2-2
-5.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15303NT♣4-1-11
-5.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1584♥♣3-3-6
-6.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE383♥♠5-1+10
-6.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1561NTx♥8-2-5
-6.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15363NT♥10-2-8
-6.7SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE105♣♠6+1-1
-6.7SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE333♣♥4+1-1
-7.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE442♥♣Q+1-7
-7.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE55♦♠A=+0
-7.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15105♥♠9-3-10
-9.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE23♠♥A+1-4
-9.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15163NT♠K=+2
-9.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15354♥♠Q-2-11
-10.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1572NT♠5+2-10
-10.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15173♠♣A+1-8
-10.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15234♥x♣3-2-8
-10.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15342♠♠7+2+1
-11.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15226♥x♠8-2-9
-13.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE403♥♦5-1-6
-13.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE483NT♠3=+0
-13.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15214♥x♣Q-4-14
-13.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15283NT♥5+2+0
-15.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15144♠x♦A=-15