ROY Sagnik · INDIA U31

6rank
+21.1Butler · 84 bds
+0.25per board
±5.4swing
+1.50vs par /bd · #1/17
+0.10adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 16.3 16.3by round

vs par split: bidding +0.68 · play +0.82

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.15/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.10/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 62.5% #14 of 17 · declarer play 78.3% #7 of 17 · defence 89.2% #3 of 17

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads25.0% (4)75.0% (12)
Declarer play66.7% (6)82.4% (17)
Defence83.3% (12)92.0% (25)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 60.0% (5) · ♥ 60.0% (5) · ♦ 50.0% (2) · ♣ 75.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +1.83 (23) · a suit +1.38 (61)

vs par by level: part-score +3.09 (23) · game +1.21 (58) · slam -5.00 (3)

By role: declaring +0.68/bd (-0.19 vs par · 47) · defending -0.29/bd (+3.65 vs par · 37)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.95/bd (+0.12 vs par · 42) · not vulnerable +1.45/bd (+2.88 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
SemifinalS.KushariM.Myllaeri – I.VanniOpen14-15.9-1.14+0.86
SemifinalS.KushariM.Myllaeri – I.VanniOpen14-11.8-0.84+0.43
SemifinalS.KushariM.Myllaeri – I.VanniOpen14+1.1+0.08+1.57
SemifinalS.KushariM.Myllaeri – I.VanniOpen14+31.4+2.24+5.21
FinalS.KushariJ.Bazyluk – T.KielbasaClosed14-6.1-0.44-0.86
FinalS.KushariT.Kielbasa – J.BazylukClosed14+22.4+1.60+1.79

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.0FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS163♠x♦A=+15
+12.7FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS244♠x♣K=+12
+10.7FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS202♠x♥Q=+13
+8.7SemifinalFINLAND312♥x♠A-3+12
+8.7SemifinalFINLAND335♥♠A=+0
+8.3FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS214♥♠K=+1
+7.7SemifinalFINLAND483NTx♥9-2+15
+7.0SemifinalFINLAND562♠♦K-1+10
+6.7SemifinalFINLAND404♠♥2+1+0
+6.0SemifinalFINLAND245♠x♥K-3+2
+6.0SemifinalFINLAND442NT♠A=+12
+6.0SemifinalFINLAND535♣♠A=+11
+5.7SemifinalFINLAND24♠♥A=+8
+5.3FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS145♦♠9=-1
+5.0SemifinalFINLAND373♠♣9=+6
+5.0SemifinalFINLAND474♠x♥7-3+12
+5.0FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS133NT♥J+1+1
+4.3SemifinalFINLAND254♠x♦10+1+7
+4.0SemifinalFINLAND114♠♥K=+11
+4.0SemifinalFINLAND394♠♥K+1+0
+4.0FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS33♣♠K=+5
+3.0SemifinalFINLAND94♥♠Q=-1
+3.0SemifinalFINLAND123♥♦9=+1
+3.0SemifinalFINLAND362NT♠5=+1
+3.0SemifinalFINLAND433♦♣9-4+3
+3.0SemifinalFINLAND543NT♦J-1+12
+3.0FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS104♥♠9-1-6
+2.7SemifinalFINLAND185♦♣7-1+10
+2.7SemifinalFINLAND275♦x♥A-1+5
+2.7FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS221NT♥J-1+5
+2.0SemifinalFINLAND342♣♣A=+5
+2.0SemifinalFINLAND504♠♣Q=+0
+2.0SemifinalFINLAND523NT♥2=+2
+1.7SemifinalFINLAND65♦x♣K-2+9
+1.3FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS154♦♥A-1+4
+1.0SemifinalFINLAND84♠x♣A-3+2
+1.0SemifinalFINLAND233♦♠10+1+11
+0.3SemifinalFINLAND173NT♦3+2+10
+0.3SemifinalFINLAND284♠♠10+1+0
+0.3FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS23NT♥2+1+0
+0.3FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS83NT♥7-1-4
+0.0SemifinalFINLAND34♠♣A=+7
+0.0SemifinalFINLAND105♣♥A=+0
+0.0SemifinalFINLAND163NT♠J+1+0
+0.0SemifinalFINLAND383NT♣7+3+13
+0.0SemifinalFINLAND514♠♣Q=+0
+0.0FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS73NT♠5+1+0
-0.3SemifinalFINLAND495♠x♦A-3+5
-0.3SemifinalFINLAND555♣x♠A-3+2
-0.7SemifinalFINLAND223♣x♦7-3-9
-0.7SemifinalFINLAND293NT♥6+2+10
-0.7FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS61NT♣3-2+1
-1.0SemifinalFINLAND422♥♠3=+0
-1.0FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS44♥♠Q=+0
-1.0FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS232♥♠J-1-1
-1.3FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS123NT♥4+2-2
-1.3FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS271NT♦6+2+6
-1.7SemifinalFINLAND194♠♦K=+0
-2.0FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS254♥♣4-1-1
-2.0FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS285♠♥K-1-2
-2.7SemifinalFINLAND455♣♠J-1-5
-3.0SemifinalFINLAND73♣♠3-2-3
-3.0SemifinalFINLAND145♦♥K-2+0
-3.0SemifinalFINLAND213♣♣2-1-5
-3.3FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS95♦x♥A-1+5
-3.7SemifinalFINLAND264♠♥K=+0
-3.7FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS114♥♣9+1-8
-3.7FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS173NT♥5-4-8
-4.0FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS14♠♦5-1-5
-4.3SemifinalFINLAND47♠♦J=+0
-4.3FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS263NT♥7+2-2
-4.7SemifinalFINLAND413NT♣5=-10
-6.0SemifinalFINLAND204♣♠7-4-11
-6.0FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS183♥♣Q+1-10
-6.3SemifinalFINLAND136♠♦K-2-17
-7.0SemifinalFINLAND463NT♠3-1-6
-8.0FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS195♥x♦A-4-7
-8.7SemifinalFINLAND55♦♠A=+0
-9.0SemifinalFINLAND15♦♥2-1-5
-9.3SemifinalFINLAND305♦x♥K=-3
-9.3SemifinalFINLAND323NT♥5+2+0
-10.0FinalAGNIESZKAS ANGELS56♦♣A=+2
-12.0SemifinalFINLAND354♠♣2-1-12
-14.0SemifinalFINLAND153NT♦3-3-14