Round 7 — U26/U21/U26W/U31 BAM Final A

9 matches. → cumulative standings · → board records

Round 7 results↑ top

Every match of the round — teams, board-a-match points and VPs. Click a table number or ‘protocol’ for the full board-by-board scorecard below.

TableHome teamVisiting teamBAM (home)BAM (visit)VP (home)VP (visit)
1HUNGARY U21FRANCE U26424.002.00protocol →
2KITKUTIM II U21FOTINAKIS242.004.00protocol →
3CARROTS U21ITALY U21151.005.00protocol →
4U21 ENGLANDGERMANY U21333.003.00protocol →
5ITALY U26 REDCUHK242.004.00protocol →
6DOUBLE IREVOKESTARS515.001.00protocol →
7CROATIA U26INDIA U26424.002.00protocol →
8SLOVENIJA U31JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31333.003.00protocol →
9GERMANY U26ENGLAND U21242.004.00protocol →

Standings after round 7↑ top

Cumulative board-a-match points through round 7 — the league table as it stood after this round. → full standings, every round & players

PlaceTeamPtsR7Pld
1GERMANY U2629.002.007
2FRANCE U2628.002.007
3ENGLAND U2124.004.007
3JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U3124.003.007
5CROATIA U2623.004.007
6CUHK22.004.007
6DOUBLE I22.005.007
6ITALY U2122.005.007
9FOTINAKIS21.004.007
9KITKUTIM II U2121.002.007
9REVOKESTARS21.001.007
9SLOVENIJA U3121.003.007
13U21 ENGLAND19.003.007
14INDIA U2618.002.007
15CARROTS U2117.001.007
15HUNGARY U2117.004.007
17ITALY U26 RED15.002.007
18GERMANY U2114.003.007

Board-a-match over this round's field — each pair's net boards won per board (2-0 win / 1-1 tie), shown as a board-a-match %.

Round 7 board-a-match standings↑ top

PlacePlayerTeamBoardsR7BAM%

HUNGARY U21 vs FRANCE U26 4 : 2 VP (match 99933) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMHUNGARY U21FRANCE U26
194♠W♣2-110082%4♠E♣J=62065%2
204♠W♥Q=62091%3NTE♥4-110085%2
214♥W♣8-15082%3♥W♣8=14059%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.5NS+0.642
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
194♠W-110082%2
4♠E=62065%
204♠W=62091%2
3NTE-110085%
214♥W-15082%2
3♥W=14059%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.542
BAM ClosedNS+0.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

KITKUTIM II U21 vs FOTINAKIS 2 : 4 VP (match 99934) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMKITKUTIM II U21FOTINAKIS
194♠W♣3=62065%5♣xN♦J-350065%2
203NTW♥2-110085%3NTW♥2-110085%11
214♥E♣K=42079%4♥W♣K=42079%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.2NS+0.424
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
194♠W=62065%2
5♣xN-350065%
203NTW-110085%11
3NTW-110085%
214♥E=42079%11
4♥W=42079%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.224
BAM ClosedNS+0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CARROTS U21 vs ITALY U21 1 : 5 VP (match 99935) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCARROTS U21ITALY U21
194♠W♣3=62065%4♥E♣Q-110082%2
203NTW♥3+1630100%2NTE♦2=12065%2
214♥E♣K=42079%4♥E♣K=42079%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.9NS+0.415
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
194♠W=62065%2
4♥E-110082%
203NTW+1630100%2
2NTE=12065%
214♥E=42079%11
4♥E=42079%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.915
BAM ClosedNS+0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

U21 ENGLAND vs GERMANY U21 3 : 3 VP (match 99936) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMU21 ENGLANDGERMANY U21
194♠W♣3=62065%4♠W♣2=62065%11
204♠W♥Q=62091%3NTW♥2-110085%2
212♠N♥5=110100%3♠N♥5-110065%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.1NS+0.733
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
194♠W=62065%11
4♠W=62065%
204♠W=62091%2
3NTW-110085%
212♠N=110100%2
3♠N-110065%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.133
BAM ClosedNS+0.7
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

ITALY U26 RED vs CUHK 2 : 4 VP (match 99937) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMITALY U26 REDCUHK
195♠W♠6=65094%4♠W♣2=62065%2
203NTW♠6=60065%3NTE♥4=60065%11
214♥E♣K-15082%4♥E♠A-15082%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.5NS+0.124
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
195♠W=65094%2
4♠W=62065%
203NTW=60065%11
3NTE=60065%
214♥E-15082%11
4♥E-15082%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.524
BAM ClosedNS+0.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

DOUBLE I vs REVOKESTARS 5 : 1 VP (match 99938) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMDOUBLE IREVOKESTARS
194♠W♣3=62065%5♣xS♥4-4800100%2
203NTW♥Q=60065%3NTW♥2=60065%11
213♥W♠8+117050%4♥E♣K=42079%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.6NS-1.951
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
194♠W=62065%2
5♣xS-4800100%
203NTW=60065%11
3NTW=60065%
213♥W+117050%2
4♥E=42079%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.651
BAM ClosedNS-1.9
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CROATIA U26 vs INDIA U26 4 : 2 VP (match 99939) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCROATIA U26INDIA U26
193NTW♣2-110082%4♠W♥8-110082%11
203NTW♥2-110085%3NTW♥2=60065%2
214♥E♣Q-15082%3NTW♠5-15082%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS+2.0NS+1.042
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
193NTW-110082%11
4♠W-110082%
203NTW-110085%2
3NTW=60065%
214♥E-15082%11
3NTW-15082%
ΣBAM OpenNS+2.042
BAM ClosedNS+1.0
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

SLOVENIJA U31 vs JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31 3 : 3 VP (match 99940) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMSLOVENIJA U31JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31
194♠W♠6-2200100%4♠W♣2-110082%2
203♦E♠9+215059%3NTW♥2-110085%2
214♥E♣K=42079%4♥E♣K=42079%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.6NS+0.833
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
194♠W-2200100%2
4♠W-110082%
203♦E+215059%2
3NTW-110085%
214♥E=42079%11
4♥E=42079%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.633
BAM ClosedNS+0.8
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

GERMANY U26 vs ENGLAND U21 2 : 4 VP (match 99941) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMGERMANY U26ENGLAND U21
194♥E♣J=62065%4♠W♠6=62065%11
203NTW♥2=60065%3NTW♥2=60065%11
214♥E♣K=42079%3♥E♣K+117050%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.2NS-0.624
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
194♥E=62065%11
4♠W=62065%
203NTW=60065%11
3NTW=60065%
214♥E=42079%2
3♥E+117050%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.224
BAM ClosedNS-0.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg