STIGLIC Mihaela · SLOVENIJA

26rank
-74.6Butler · 50 bds
-1.49per board
±5.6swing
-2.40vs par /bd · #28/29
-1.16adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -5.4 -26 -23.4 -1.4 -18.4by round

vs par split: bidding -2.04 · play -0.36

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.33/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.16/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 100.0% #1 of 29 · declarer play 90.0% #3 of 29 · defence 81.8% #16 of 29

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (2)100.0% (7)
Declarer play100.0% (4)83.3% (6)
Defence66.7% (3)84.2% (19)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT -4.57 (14) · a suit -1.56 (36)

vs par by level: part-score +0.17 (12) · game -3.30 (33) · slam -2.60 (5)

By role: declaring -1.73/bd (-5.04 vs par · 28) · defending -1.19/bd (+0.95 vs par · 22)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.67/bd (-1.60 vs par · 25) · not vulnerable -2.31/bd (-3.20 vs par · 25)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1T.DrnovsekT.Kikuchi – T.HinoOpen10-5.4-0.54-4.10
Round 2T.DrnovsekK.Kopka – P.PatreuhaOpen10-26.0-2.60-2.90
Round 3T.DrnovsekA.Calmanovici – J.StoeckliClosed10-23.4-2.34-2.60
Round 4T.DrnovsekS.Roy – S.KushariOpen10-1.4-0.14-2.90
Round 5T.DrnovsekM.Myllaeri – I.VanniOpen10-18.4-1.84+0.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.6Round 1JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA76♠♥J=+1
+7.2Round 1JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA35♦♠K=-5
+6.2Round 3SWEECE284♠♦10=+0
+6.0Round 5FINLAND126♣♥A-1+13
+5.8Round 3SWEECE233NT♥2-1+12
+5.6Round 5FINLAND201NT♥A+2+7
+5.0Round 4INDIA U3183♦♠3+1+0
+4.6Round 4INDIA U3133NT♠5+1+1
+4.4Round 5FINLAND154♥♦8-1+10
+4.0Round 4INDIA U31105♦♥A=+3
+4.0Round 5FINLAND133♥♠10=+7
+3.2Round 1JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA14♥♦K+1+0
+2.4Round 4INDIA U3194♠♦9-1+6
+2.2Round 2AGNIESZKAS ANGELS144♠♦J+2+11
+2.2Round 2AGNIESZKAS ANGELS192♥♣J-1-2
+1.8Round 2AGNIESZKAS ANGELS114♠♦K+1+1
+1.0Round 2AGNIESZKAS ANGELS203♣♠K=+0
+1.0Round 4INDIA U3143NT♠8+3-13
+0.6Round 1JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA24♥♠2+1+1
+0.4Round 3SWEECE276♠♠4=+0
-0.0Round 1JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA43NT♣6+1+0
+0.0Round 4INDIA U3114♠♣2+2-14
+0.0Round 4INDIA U3174♥♦K+1+0
-0.2Round 3SWEECE294♠♦4-2-3
-0.6Round 1JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA84♥♠4=+0
-1.0Round 4INDIA U3122♠♥6=+1
-1.4Round 1JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA92♥♥9-1-2
-2.4Round 3SWEECE221NT♠Q+2+6
-2.8Round 2AGNIESZKAS ANGELS133♥♦9=+0
-2.8Round 5FINLAND173NT♥3+1-1
-4.0Round 5FINLAND144♥♦A=-11
-4.2Round 2AGNIESZKAS ANGELS122♥♠5=+0
-4.4Round 4INDIA U3164♥♣6=+0
-4.6Round 3SWEECE304♥♠Q=-1
-4.8Round 2AGNIESZKAS ANGELS153NT♠3-2-11
-5.4Round 2AGNIESZKAS ANGELS173NT♥5-1-10
-5.6Round 3SWEECE265♥♦4=-10
-6.0Round 3SWEECE213NT♥10-2-6
-6.0Round 5FINLAND164♥♦K-2-6
-6.4Round 1JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA106NT♥7+1-13
-6.4Round 3SWEECE243NT♥2-1-10
-7.2Round 2AGNIESZKAS ANGELS163NT♦5-1-13
-8.0Round 5FINLAND185♥x♠A-2+0
-8.6Round 1JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA55♥♠A+1-11
-8.8Round 2AGNIESZKAS ANGELS185♦x♣4-2-5
-8.8Round 5FINLAND112♥x♣3-3-3
-8.8Round 5FINLAND195♥♠2-4-11
-10.6Round 3SWEECE256♠♦Q-3-14
-12.0Round 1JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA61♠x♦7-4-12
-13.0Round 4INDIA U3153NT♣5-2-13