ZHANG Guoxu · MCMULLIN

44rank
+50.1Butler · 49 bds
+1.02per board
±4.4swing
+2.18vs par /bd · #55/579
+0.99adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -14.5 5.5 4.8 7.7 19.7 13.5 13.4by round

vs par split: bidding +1.37 · play +0.82

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.04/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.99/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 81.8% #224 of 579 · declarer play 85.7% #107 of 579 · defence 77.8% #499 of 579

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)85.7% (7)
Declarer play50.0% (2)100.0% (5)
Defence80.0% (10)76.5% (17)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (4) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 50.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +3.23 (17) · a suit +1.62 (32)

vs par by level: part-score +0.05 (19) · game +3.83 (23) · slam +2.57 (7)

By role: declaring +2.02/bd (-1.23 vs par · 22) · defending +0.21/bd (+4.96 vs par · 27)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.54/bd (+2.39 vs par · 23) · not vulnerable +0.56/bd (+2.00 vs par · 26)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2G.McmullinM.Zur-Campanile – J.McallisterClosed7-14.5-2.07-0.29
Round 3S.YanM.Ticha – R.RitmeijerOpen7+5.5+0.79+2.14
Round 4S.YanH.Song – G.HuangClosed7+4.8+0.69+5.86
Round 5S.YanY.Yang – Y.DongClosed7+7.7+1.10+1.00
Round 6S.YanY.Atabey – U.SuzerOpen7+19.7+2.81+0.00
Round 7S.YanX.Feng – L.GuClosed7+13.5+1.93+0.86
Round 8S.YanJ.Li – Z.FuClosed7+13.4+1.91+5.71

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.1Round 6AYDIN96♥♣A=+2
+10.1Round 7CHANGYU182♦x♠10-2+8
+8.1Round 5KALAJUN-XINJIANG13NT♥7-1+10
+7.6Round 8P D TIMES226NT♣Q-3+14
+6.1Round 6AYDIN123NT♦5=-1
+6.1Round 7CHANGYU163NT♦A+1+1
+5.9Round 4YUETAO OF GUANGZHOU283♣♠Q-4+2
+5.5Round 5KALAJUN-XINJIANG32♠x♠5-1+2
+5.5Round 5KALAJUN-XINJIANG43NT♥2=-1
+5.4Round 6AYDIN103♦♠A-4+6
+5.2Round 3NETHERLANDS216♠♥J+1-13
+5.0Round 3NETHERLANDS166♦♥10=-2
+4.3Round 2MCALLISTER103NT♥5+2+1
+3.5Round 8P D TIMES284♥♣8-2+11
+3.0Round 7CHANGYU173♦♠K-1+3
+2.5Round 2MCALLISTER134♠x♠7-2+4
+2.5Round 6AYDIN83NT♦J=-1
+2.4Round 8P D TIMES254♠x♦A-2+7
+2.0Round 3NETHERLANDS152♠♦6=+0
+2.0Round 4YUETAO OF GUANGZHOU236♣♥8-1+17
+1.2Round 8P D TIMES244♠x♣9-2+4
+1.0Round 5KALAJUN-XINJIANG74♠♥6=+0
+0.9Round 8P D TIMES273♣♥10-1+4
+0.7Round 4YUETAO OF GUANGZHOU243NT♠5=-2
+0.6Round 3NETHERLANDS182NT♦2-2+0
+0.1Round 4YUETAO OF GUANGZHOU265♦♣Q+1+13
+0.0Round 4YUETAO OF GUANGZHOU222♥♦A+1+0
+0.0Round 4YUETAO OF GUANGZHOU253NT♣4+2+12
-0.2Round 8P D TIMES231NT♠6-1+0
-0.3Round 7CHANGYU204♠♣10+2+13
-0.4Round 6AYDIN145♠x♦A-2+0
-0.6Round 5KALAJUN-XINJIANG23♥♠10=+0
-1.5Round 2MCALLISTER82♠♦A-1+2
-1.5Round 3NETHERLANDS171NT♠K+1+1
-1.5Round 7CHANGYU192NT♥7+1-1
-1.9Round 7CHANGYU153♠♣K+1-13
-2.0Round 3NETHERLANDS194NT♥2=+17
-2.0Round 7CHANGYU214♠♣3-1-5
-2.0Round 8P D TIMES263NT♥J=+0
-2.1Round 6AYDIN113♣♣2+1+0
-2.4Round 2MCALLISTER142♦♦K+1+0
-3.1Round 2MCALLISTER95♣♦A=+0
-3.8Round 3NETHERLANDS203NT♠10+2+12
-3.9Round 4YUETAO OF GUANGZHOU275♣♦A+1-1
-4.9Round 6AYDIN132♦♥5=-6
-5.0Round 2MCALLISTER121NT♣2-3-7
-5.3Round 5KALAJUN-XINJIANG54♥♣K-1-6
-6.5Round 5KALAJUN-XINJIANG67♣♠8=+2
-9.3Round 2MCALLISTER116♠♣A=-2