JING Xu · HEILONGJIANG TEAM

286rank
+5.8Butler · 35 bds
+0.17per board
±5.0swing
+2.46vs par /bd · #41/579
+0.22adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -6.6 -24.2 1.4 1 34.2by round

vs par split: bidding +1.23 · play +1.23

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.06/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.22/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 37.5% #576 of 579 · declarer play 80.0% #168 of 579 · defence 95.0% #80 of 579

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads0.0% (4)75.0% (4)
Declarer play50.0% (2)87.5% (8)
Defence87.5% (8)100.0% (12)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (4) · ♥ 0.0% (1) · ♦ 50.0% (2) · ♣ 0.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT +2.91 (11) · a suit +2.25 (24)

vs par by level: part-score +1.79 (14) · game +2.73 (15) · slam +3.33 (6)

By role: declaring -0.23/bd (-3.27 vs par · 15) · defending +0.46/bd (+6.75 vs par · 20)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.68/bd (+0.67 vs par · 18) · not vulnerable +1.06/bd (+4.35 vs par · 17)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 3P.QiaoW.Ge – Y.YuOpen7-6.6-0.94+0.14
Round 4P.QiaoG.Helgemo – T.HelnessClosed7-24.2-3.46+2.00
Round 5P.QiaoN.Deng – F.WangClosed7+1.4+0.20-0.29
Round 7D.SunZ.Li – Z.YuOpen7+1.0+0.14+2.00
Round 8D.SunY.Li – J.LuoOpen7+34.2+4.89+8.43

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.4Round 8GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE273♠x♣J=+12
+9.6Round 8GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE255♥♠3-1+12
+8.7Round 8GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE245♥♠Q-1+11
+6.6Round 3CHONGQINGBANNAN202♥♦A-2+15
+5.9Round 5BEIJING LAWYERS66♣♠8+1+13
+5.5Round 5BEIJING LAWYERS43NT♣6=-1
+4.3Round 7DONGFENG FENGSHEN162♦♠10+2+10
+4.0Round 8GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE226♦♣10-1+12
+2.9Round 3CHONGQINGBANNAN216♣♦K=-13
+2.6Round 8GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE231NT♠6-2+3
+2.0Round 4MONACO236♣♠10-1+17
+2.0Round 7DONGFENG FENGSHEN214♠♦6-1+5
+1.8Round 8GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE283NT♣K-1+10
+1.3Round 5BEIJING LAWYERS52♥♣A+2+1
+0.4Round 7DONGFENG FENGSHEN193♦♣J=-1
+0.3Round 7DONGFENG FENGSHEN172♠♥2+2+1
+0.3Round 7DONGFENG FENGSHEN204♥♠J+2-13
+0.0Round 4MONACO222♥♦A+1+0
-0.2Round 5BEIJING LAWYERS33NT♠4-1-5
-0.5Round 3CHONGQINGBANNAN171NT♠K=+2
-0.6Round 5BEIJING LAWYERS22♥♠10+1+0
-0.8Round 4MONACO283NT♣2-1-6
-0.9Round 4MONACO253NT♣4+3+12
-1.2Round 3CHONGQINGBANNAN182♠♥Q-1-2
-1.8Round 5BEIJING LAWYERS13NT♥7=+0
-2.8Round 7DONGFENG FENGSHEN182NT♥5=+1
-2.9Round 3CHONGQINGBANNAN193NT♦3+2+17
-2.9Round 8GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE263NT♠3+1-1
-3.2Round 4MONACO275♣♥4=+0
-3.5Round 7DONGFENG FENGSHEN155♦♦6+1+11
-5.4Round 3CHONGQINGBANNAN153♠♦4-2-7
-6.1Round 3CHONGQINGBANNAN165♦♣7+1-11
-8.7Round 5BEIJING LAWYERS73♠♠6+1-10
-9.9Round 4MONACO246♦♠4-2-11
-11.4Round 4MONACO266♦♣A=+2