ZHANG Jie · HIIMOTOR

220rank
+14.2Butler · 80 bds
+0.18per board
±4.8swing
+0.55vs par /bd · #113/567
+0.13adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 9.1 15.8 -14.2 -0.5 -7.4 4.5 0.8 6.1by round

vs par split: bidding +0.53 · play +0.03

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.04/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.13/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 87.0% #98 of 567 · declarer play 87.5% #50 of 567 · defence 85.7% #172 of 567

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads60.0% (5)94.4% (18)
Declarer play100.0% (4)83.3% (12)
Defence77.8% (9)87.9% (33)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 85.7% (7) · ♥ 100.0% (4) · ♦ 77.8% (9) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +1.30 (23) · a suit +0.25 (57)

vs par by level: part-score +0.53 (32) · game +0.70 (44) · slam -1.00 (4)

By role: declaring +0.36/bd (-0.76 vs par · 38) · defending +0.01/bd (+1.74 vs par · 42)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.67/bd (-0.15 vs par · 40) · not vulnerable +1.03/bd (+1.25 vs par · 40)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1W.CaoS.Shao – Y.GuClosed10+9.1+0.91+0.50
Round 2W.CaoZ.Zeng – S.ChenClosed10+15.8+1.58-0.10
Round 3W.CaoJ.Campos – P.RavennaOpen10-14.2-1.42-0.20
Round 4W.CaoM.Yu – L.LiClosed10-0.5-0.05+0.00
Round 5W.CaoS.Yan – Z.WuOpen10-7.4-0.74-1.20
Round 6W.CaoH.Liu – Y.ZhangClosed10+4.5+0.45+2.10
Round 7W.CaoF.Mcquaker – E.McgowanOpen10+0.8+0.08+2.30
Round 8W.CaoK.Limsinsopon – P.SitthicharoensawatOpen10+6.1+0.61+1.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.1Round 8THAILAND Mixed186♥x♦8-5+10
+10.3Round 5WUHAN XINGYUTU MEDIA133NT♦9-3+14
+9.7Round 7SCOTMARK83NT♦Q-1+14
+9.7Round 7SCOTMARK105♦x♠Q-2+12
+8.7Round 4JXBA74♥♥A=+10
+8.2Round 6HENGZHOU FINANCE245♦x♠A-2+9
+7.9Round 6HENGZHOU FINANCE274♠♥A=+3
+6.3Round 2HUAXINHUANBAO174♠♥4=+0
+6.2Round 5WUHAN XINGYUTU MEDIA194♠♥6=+7
+6.1Round 5WUHAN XINGYUTU MEDIA174♠♠K=+7
+5.4Round 2HUAXINHUANBAO115♥x♣A-3+2
+5.2Round 1SHANGHAI GUHUA14♠♣3=+0
+5.2Round 2HUAXINHUANBAO193NT♠3-1+6
+5.1Round 1SHANGHAI GUHUA72♥♦3=+6
+4.6Round 2HUAXINHUANBAO163NT♥5+1+7
+4.2Round 7SCOTMARK11NT♦4+1+6
+3.6Round 8THAILAND Mixed124♥♦K+2+11
+3.5Round 3BRAZIL Mixed253♦♦3=+0
+3.3Round 7SCOTMARK45♦♠K+1+3
+3.1Round 1SHANGHAI GUHUA84♠♥4-1+10
+2.9Round 1SHANGHAI GUHUA52♣♣4+2+7
+2.9Round 3BRAZIL Mixed284♦x♦3-1+6
+2.7Round 3BRAZIL Mixed273NT♣8+1+4
+2.0Round 4JXBA62♥♠7-2+3
+1.9Round 8THAILAND Mixed175♣x♦A-1+5
+1.7Round 2HUAXINHUANBAO142NT♥4+1+6
+1.7Round 4JXBA82♠♦K-1+4
+1.6Round 4JXBA101NT♠5+1+1
+1.3Round 1SHANGHAI GUHUA33♥♦K=+0
+1.2Round 2HUAXINHUANBAO182♥♠A-1+4
+1.0Round 2HUAXINHUANBAO124♥♣A-2-9
+0.9Round 6HENGZHOU FINANCE222♥♦Q+1+0
+0.9Round 7SCOTMARK22♠♣A-1-1
+0.9Round 8THAILAND Mixed114♠♥A+2+1
+0.8Round 6HENGZHOU FINANCE253NT♥10-1+5
+0.7Round 1SHANGHAI GUHUA102♦♣A-1+1
+0.6Round 6HENGZHOU FINANCE303♥♣4=+6
+0.5Round 4JXBA54♠♥A=+0
+0.4Round 4JXBA34♥♠K+3-10
+0.3Round 3BRAZIL Mixed245♦♥3=+2
+0.3Round 8THAILAND Mixed133♦♠J+1+0
+0.0Round 8THAILAND Mixed143NT♦7+2+0
-0.1Round 3BRAZIL Mixed223NT♠2-1-5
-0.2Round 5WUHAN XINGYUTU MEDIA113♠♠3=+0
-0.3Round 3BRAZIL Mixed304♥♠A+1+0
-0.3Round 4JXBA14♥♠K+1+0
-0.4Round 6HENGZHOU FINANCE262♦♥3=-1
-0.5Round 1SHANGHAI GUHUA43♥♦9+1-1
-0.5Round 8THAILAND Mixed153NT♦7=-1
-0.6Round 2HUAXINHUANBAO131NT♦K=+1
-1.3Round 6HENGZHOU FINANCE213NT♦5-2+5
-1.5Round 1SHANGHAI GUHUA22♦♠9+2+0
-1.6Round 5WUHAN XINGYUTU MEDIA152♥♠A=-5
-1.6Round 6HENGZHOU FINANCE232♠♣3+1+0
-1.9Round 3BRAZIL Mixed213NT♦9=+2
-2.3Round 7SCOTMARK72♣x♠2-1-3
-2.4Round 8THAILAND Mixed163♥♣A-1+2
-3.2Round 7SCOTMARK33NT♥10-1-5
-3.2Round 7SCOTMARK53♦♠8-2-2
-3.3Round 2HUAXINHUANBAO154♥♦10=-6
-3.4Round 1SHANGHAI GUHUA92♥♠A=-7
-3.6Round 4JXBA25♥♠K=-6
-3.6Round 8THAILAND Mixed203NT♥3-2-7
-3.7Round 5WUHAN XINGYUTU MEDIA122♠♠3-1-5
-3.8Round 1SHANGHAI GUHUA62♠♦8=-11
-3.9Round 4JXBA92♠♦J-1+1
-4.1Round 5WUHAN XINGYUTU MEDIA163NT♠Q-1-10
-4.1Round 6HENGZHOU FINANCE283NT♦7-1-6
-4.2Round 3BRAZIL Mixed232NT♣2+1-1
-4.2Round 7SCOTMARK93NT♦8=+13
-4.3Round 5WUHAN XINGYUTU MEDIA183NTx♦9-1-8
-4.5Round 5WUHAN XINGYUTU MEDIA143♠♠3=+0
-5.2Round 3BRAZIL Mixed294♠♥J=-10
-5.2Round 8THAILAND Mixed193NT♥Q-2-11
-5.7Round 2HUAXINHUANBAO204♠♥6-1-12
-6.5Round 6HENGZHOU FINANCE296♠♦J=+0
-7.6Round 4JXBA45♦x♥7=-3
-11.6Round 5WUHAN XINGYUTU MEDIA204♠x♦10=-12
-11.9Round 3BRAZIL Mixed266♥♠K=+0
-14.1Round 7SCOTMARK66♦xx♣8-2-14