CHEN Wenjun · WUHAN XINGYUTU MEDIA

467rank
-22.6Butler · 90 bds
-0.25per board
±4.7swing
-0.30vs par /bd · #402/567
-0.18adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -1.5 7.9 -9.4 0.6 1.1 -9.1 -0.4 5.3 -17.1by round

vs par split: bidding +0.35 · play -0.62

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.07/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.18/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 83.3% #181 of 567 · declarer play 78.6% #242 of 567 · defence 74.4% #526 of 567

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (3)88.9% (9)
Declarer play66.7% (9)84.2% (19)
Defence72.7% (11)75.0% (28)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (4) · ♥ 100.0% (4) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 0.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT -1.46 (26) · a suit +0.22 (63)

vs par by level: part-score -0.84 (38) · game +0.31 (49) · slam -3.50 (2)

By role: declaring -0.47/bd (-1.29 vs par · 51) · defending +0.04/bd (+1.00 vs par · 39)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.20/bd (+0.09 vs par · 45) · not vulnerable -0.70/bd (-0.69 vs par · 45)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2Z.KangZ.Yao – J.ZhangOpen10-1.5-0.15+1.30
Round 3Z.KangX.Li – Y.ZhaoOpen10+7.9+0.79+2.00
Round 4Z.KangX.Xue – T.XuClosed10-9.4-0.94-1.50
Round 7Z.KangJ.Zhao – F.YangClosed10+0.6+0.06-1.70
Round 8Z.KangG.Zhang – J.WeiClosed10+1.1+0.11-0.30
Round 11Z.KangK.Anklesaria – R.TewariOpen10-9.1-0.91-0.10
Round 13Z.KangZ.Xie – Z.LiaoClosed10-0.4-0.04-2.00
Round 14Z.KangD.Fraser – S.FraserOpen10+5.3+0.53-0.90
Round 15Z.KangC.Baldysz – S.BaldyszOpen10-17.1-1.71+0.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.5Round 8SANMING EDUCATION123NT♦5-1+14
+11.1Round 14WE THE NORTH122♦x♦K=+12
+8.6Round 13CHINA MIXED33NT♦3-2+13
+7.5Round 2UICC WUHAN165♦♠10-2+6
+7.5Round 3PIONEERS214♥♣7-1+11
+7.3Round 11FORMIDABLES134♥♦5-1+6
+7.3Round 11FORMIDABLES201NT♦5-2+7
+6.8Round 7CCSA44♠♦A-1+9
+6.3Round 7CCSA63♣♦6-1+7
+5.7Round 4HUBEI BRIDGE TEAM43NT♠J+2+0
+5.2Round 15POLAND Women273♠♥2=+6
+5.1Round 11FORMIDABLES115♦♠4+1+8
+4.5Round 13CHINA MIXED86♦♠A=+0
+4.5Round 14WE THE NORTH172♠♥J+3+6
+4.1Round 2UICC WUHAN154♥♦10+1+6
+4.0Round 2UICC WUHAN174♠♥A-1+10
+3.9Round 13CHINA MIXED104♥x♦5-1+8
+3.7Round 3PIONEERS293♠♥J+1-1
+3.5Round 3PIONEERS252♣♦J+1+0
+3.2Round 4HUBEI BRIDGE TEAM82♠♣10+1+1
+3.2Round 14WE THE NORTH162♠♦Q+1+0
+2.7Round 14WE THE NORTH184♥♠10=+3
+2.5Round 15POLAND Women283NT♦7+3+11
+2.4Round 14WE THE NORTH203♥♦A-1-1
+2.3Round 7CCSA72♣♠2-2+3
+1.9Round 8SANMING EDUCATION175♦♥6-2+5
+1.9Round 13CHINA MIXED23♦♣Q=-9
+1.9Round 14WE THE NORTH113NT♣5=-1
+1.8Round 3PIONEERS233♣♠J=+6
+1.4Round 11FORMIDABLES124♥♥3=+0
+1.3Round 14WE THE NORTH132♥♣8-1+0
+1.1Round 3PIONEERS264♥♠K+2+13
+0.9Round 13CHINA MIXED93NT♥5+2+2
+0.8Round 4HUBEI BRIDGE TEAM91♠♦J=-5
+0.8Round 7CCSA53♣♦10=+0
+0.7Round 13CHINA MIXED53♥♦A+2-7
+0.6Round 2UICC WUHAN131NT♦Q=-1
+0.6Round 4HUBEI BRIDGE TEAM34♥♠K+2+11
+0.6Round 8SANMING EDUCATION191NT♦6+2-6
+0.5Round 8SANMING EDUCATION153NT♣A+1+0
+0.4Round 4HUBEI BRIDGE TEAM54♠♥K+1+1
+0.3Round 2UICC WUHAN124♥♥7-1+10
+0.3Round 3PIONEERS245♦♥4=+2
+0.3Round 4HUBEI BRIDGE TEAM14♥♠K+1+0
+0.3Round 8SANMING EDUCATION133♦♠J+1+0
+0.2Round 7CCSA13♥♥9-1-2
+0.2Round 15POLAND Women212♠♥10-1-3
+0.2Round 15POLAND Women243NT♠5+2+0
-0.0Round 8SANMING EDUCATION114♠♥A+1+0
+0.0Round 8SANMING EDUCATION143NT♦3+2+0
-0.2Round 13CHINA MIXED73NT♥Q=+2
-0.5Round 11FORMIDABLES173♥♠2-2+7
-0.5Round 15POLAND Women253NT♣5=-1
-0.9Round 2UICC WUHAN142NT♥5=-6
-1.2Round 2UICC WUHAN182♥♣3-1-4
-1.3Round 7CCSA83NT♦6=-11
-1.3Round 11FORMIDABLES163♥♠5=+0
-1.8Round 7CCSA31NT♣A+2-1
-1.9Round 15POLAND Women23Pass-3
-2.0Round 3PIONEERS284♠♦3=+1
-2.0Round 3PIONEERS304♠x♣2-3-2
-2.0Round 4HUBEI BRIDGE TEAM62♥♦5-2-3
-2.1Round 3PIONEERS223NT♥10-2-6
-2.2Round 7CCSA104♦♠Q-1-6
-2.4Round 8SANMING EDUCATION163♥♣A-1+2
-2.5Round 7CCSA22♠♣A-2+0
-2.6Round 15POLAND Women263♥♣A-4+6
-3.3Round 2UICC WUHAN115♦♥7=+1
-3.4Round 4HUBEI BRIDGE TEAM101NT♣A-2-3
-3.6Round 8SANMING EDUCATION203NT♥2-2-7
-3.6Round 14WE THE NORTH193♣♦K=-6
-3.9Round 3PIONEERS272NT♣8+1-4
-4.9Round 13CHINA MIXED64♥♣3-1-10
-5.2Round 2UICC WUHAN193NT♣Q-1-6
-5.2Round 11FORMIDABLES145♣♦Q=-7
-6.1Round 11FORMIDABLES183♥♣J=-6
-6.3Round 4HUBEI BRIDGE TEAM26♥x♦A-1-7
-6.3Round 15POLAND Women294♥♠K=-3
-6.5Round 15POLAND Women223NT♠4+1-1
-7.0Round 13CHINA MIXED14♥♣J-1-10
-7.4Round 2UICC WUHAN204♠♥A=-3
-7.4Round 15POLAND Women303NT♥5+1-7
-7.7Round 8SANMING EDUCATION183♦♣5+1-11
-7.9Round 14WE THE NORTH154♠x♥4=-12
-8.0Round 7CCSA93NT♠2-1-16
-8.5Round 11FORMIDABLES194♠♣J-1-12
-8.6Round 11FORMIDABLES155♦x♥3-4-4
-8.7Round 4HUBEI BRIDGE TEAM74♠♣K=-10
-8.8Round 13CHINA MIXED44♠x♣4-2-9
-10.3Round 14WE THE NORTH141NTxx♣10=-10