ANKLESARIA Keyzad · FORMIDABLES

13rank
+104.1Butler · 90 bds
+1.16per board
±4.5swing
+0.69vs par /bd · #70/567
+1.08adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 12.2 6.1 -8.4 19.9 16.7 -0.9 9.1 33.8 15.6by round

vs par split: bidding +0.62 · play +0.08

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.08/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.08/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 76.5% #388 of 567 · declarer play 80.0% #219 of 567 · defence 85.4% #185 of 567

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (5)66.7% (12)
Declarer play80.0% (5)80.0% (15)
Defence91.7% (12)83.3% (36)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (4) · ♥ 100.0% (5) · ♦ 66.7% (6) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +2.27 (22) · a suit +0.18 (68)

vs par by level: part-score -0.38 (40) · game +1.75 (48) · slam -3.50 (2)

By role: declaring +0.63/bd (-1.58 vs par · 41) · defending +1.60/bd (+2.59 vs par · 49)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.48/bd (+1.27 vs par · 45) · not vulnerable +0.83/bd (+0.11 vs par · 45)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1R.TewariX.Bao – J.DongOpen10+12.2+1.22+0.60
Round 3R.TewariW.Hu – L.LiClosed10+6.1+0.61+1.60
Round 4R.TewariD.Beauchamp – J.TuttyOpen10-8.4-0.84-0.60
Round 6R.TewariD.Attanasio – G.ManaraClosed10+19.9+1.99+3.40
Round 7R.TewariX.Lin – Z.YouOpen10+16.7+1.67+3.80
Round 9R.TewariW.Lazer – P.GumbyOpen10-0.9-0.09-4.10
Round 11R.TewariZ.Kang – W.ChenOpen10+9.1+0.91+0.10
Round 13R.TewariT.Gao – J.YuanClosed10+33.8+3.38+1.30
Round 14R.TewariY.Lu – Z.ZhangClosed10+15.6+1.56+0.10

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.2Round 14ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO164♠x♥3=+10
+11.0Round 1CHINA JUNIORS105♣x♠2-2+12
+9.2Round 14ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO123NT♦2-1+10
+8.6Round 3WARHORSE283♦♥3=+11
+8.6Round 11WUHAN XINGYUTU MEDIA155♦x♥3-4+4
+8.6Round 13GUIZHOU ZHENGYE33NT♥3-2+13
+8.5Round 11WUHAN XINGYUTU MEDIA194♠♣J-1+12
+8.2Round 9AUSTRALIA Seniors236♦♥7+1-7
+8.0Round 6ITALY Mixed213NTx♣5-3+11
+8.0Round 7CANADA CHINA UNITED93NT♠2-1+16
+7.9Round 6ITALY Mixed274♠♥A=+3
+6.1Round 11WUHAN XINGYUTU MEDIA183♥♣J=+6
+6.0Round 9AUSTRALIA Seniors214♠♥3-1+10
+5.9Round 13GUIZHOU ZHENGYE43♥x♥3-1+7
+5.8Round 14ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO172♠♣6+1+7
+5.7Round 13GUIZHOU ZHENGYE53♥♥3-1-2
+5.6Round 1CHINA JUNIORS23NT♥3-3+7
+5.6Round 14ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO154♠♥3-1-2
+5.2Round 11WUHAN XINGYUTU MEDIA145♣♦Q=+7
+5.1Round 1CHINA JUNIORS73NT♥3-1+6
+4.5Round 13GUIZHOU ZHENGYE86♦♥3=+0
+4.4Round 6ITALY Mixed233NT♦2-1+6
+3.9Round 13GUIZHOU ZHENGYE104♥♥3-2+8
+3.7Round 3WARHORSE293♠♥3+1-1
+3.5Round 3WARHORSE254♥♥3-1+0
+3.5Round 13GUIZHOU ZHENGYE14♥♦Q=+0
+3.4Round 9AUSTRALIA Seniors291NT♠3-1+1
+3.3Round 6ITALY Mixed253NT♥3-2+7
+3.3Round 7CANADA CHINA UNITED45♦♠K+1+3
+3.2Round 7CANADA CHINA UNITED103♠♥3=+7
+3.1Round 1CHINA JUNIORS84♠♥4-1+10
+2.5Round 7CANADA CHINA UNITED22♥♦2-2+0
+1.9Round 14ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO113NT♣8=-1
+1.6Round 13GUIZHOU ZHENGYE23♠♦A-2-9
+1.4Round 14ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO132♠♥3=+0
+1.3Round 1CHINA JUNIORS33♥♦K=+0
+1.3Round 4AUSTRALIA MIXED25♣x♥A-1+0
+1.3Round 7CANADA CHINA UNITED83NT♦3=+11
+1.3Round 11WUHAN XINGYUTU MEDIA163♥♠5=+0
+1.2Round 6ITALY Mixed281NT♦6+1-1
+1.2Round 7CANADA CHINA UNITED31NT♥10+1+0
+1.2Round 13GUIZHOU ZHENGYE63♥♥3+2-6
+1.1Round 1CHINA JUNIORS62♠♦3-1-8
+1.1Round 3WARHORSE264♥♥3+2+13
+0.9Round 1CHINA JUNIORS52♠♥3+3+6
+0.9Round 6ITALY Mixed222♥♦Q+1+0
+0.7Round 4AUSTRALIA MIXED101NT♥4-1+0
+0.7Round 14ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO194♦♠6-1+0
+0.6Round 6ITALY Mixed302♥♣K+1+6
+0.5Round 9AUSTRALIA Seniors263NT♥8+2-12
+0.5Round 11WUHAN XINGYUTU MEDIA173♥♠2-2-7
+0.3Round 3WARHORSE245♦♥3=+2
+0.3Round 7CANADA CHINA UNITED71NT♥3-1+0
+0.1Round 4AUSTRALIA MIXED73♠♥3+1+1
-0.1Round 3WARHORSE223NT♥10-1-5
-0.1Round 13GUIZHOU ZHENGYE93NT♥3+1+1
-0.3Round 3WARHORSE304♥♥3+1+0
-0.3Round 4AUSTRALIA MIXED14♥♥3+1+0
-0.4Round 4AUSTRALIA MIXED54♠♥3+1-1
-0.4Round 4AUSTRALIA MIXED92♥♥3-1+5
-0.4Round 7CANADA CHINA UNITED65♦♥3=+0
-0.6Round 1CHINA JUNIORS13♠♥3+1-6
-0.6Round 4AUSTRALIA MIXED34♥♥3+2-11
-0.6Round 6ITALY Mixed292♦x♠A-4+8
-0.7Round 9AUSTRALIA Seniors255♥♣2+2-10
-0.8Round 7CANADA CHINA UNITED53♥♥3-1+1
-0.9Round 4AUSTRALIA MIXED62♥♠7-1+0
-0.9Round 6ITALY Mixed243♦♣8=+0
-1.0Round 13GUIZHOU ZHENGYE74♠♥3=+1
-1.4Round 11WUHAN XINGYUTU MEDIA124♥♥3=+0
-1.9Round 7CANADA CHINA UNITED14♥♥3-2+0
-1.9Round 9AUSTRALIA Seniors243♥♦5-2-5
-2.2Round 4AUSTRALIA MIXED82♥♣8=+0
-2.7Round 3WARHORSE214♥♥3=+1
-3.2Round 9AUSTRALIA Seniors225♦♠6-1-5
-3.3Round 9AUSTRALIA Seniors305♠♦Q-2-11
-3.7Round 9AUSTRALIA Seniors283♥♦4=-2
-3.9Round 3WARHORSE272♥♥3+1-4
-4.1Round 3WARHORSE232♠♥3+1-1
-4.9Round 6ITALY Mixed262NT♥3-1-6
-5.1Round 11WUHAN XINGYUTU MEDIA115♦♠4+1-8
-5.5Round 14ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO183♠♥3-5-6
-5.7Round 4AUSTRALIA MIXED43NT♠J+2+0
-6.2Round 9AUSTRALIA Seniors274♠♥A=+0
-7.1Round 14ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO203♠♥3-3-10
-7.3Round 1CHINA JUNIORS95♦x♣K-2-11
-7.3Round 11WUHAN XINGYUTU MEDIA134♥♦5-1-6
-7.3Round 11WUHAN XINGYUTU MEDIA201NT♦5-2-7
-7.6Round 14ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO143NT♥3=-7
-8.0Round 1CHINA JUNIORS44♥♦9=-10