MACURA Milan · MILANBRIDGE.COM

42rank
+28.4Butler · 42 bds
+0.68per board
±4.7swing
-0.07vs par /bd
+0.41adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -6.9 0.9 34.4by round

vs par split: bidding -0.21 · play +0.14

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.27/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.41/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 92.3% · declarer play 90.9% · defence 81.2%

Bidding activity — not a pass: 54.0% (61/113)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (2)90.9% (11)
Declarer play83.3% (6)100.0% (5)
Defence50.0% (2)85.7% (14)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (2) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 83.3% (6)

vs par by strain: NT -1.86 (14) · a suit +0.82 (28)

vs par by level: part-score -1.09 (11) · game +0.81 (27) · slam -3.25 (4)

By role: declaring +0.41/bd (-2.15 vs par · 26) · defending +1.11/bd (+3.31 vs par · 16)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.54/bd (+1.33 vs par · 21) · not vulnerable -0.19/bd (-1.48 vs par · 21)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 6B.SekerP.Bedouet – C.DeheegerClosed14-6.9-0.49-3.14
Round 7M.BildeD.Yadlin – E.OrensteinOpen14+0.9+0.06+1.00
Round 8D.VozabalI.Chalupec – A.SarniakClosed14+34.4+2.46+1.93

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.4Round 7KALISH73NT♦4+1+13
+11.7Round 8SV BRIDGE CLUB235♣x♦A-3+14
+8.9Round 7KALISH34♠♣J+1+8
+8.0Round 8SV BRIDGE CLUB174♥♣K-4+12
+7.7Round 6FRANCE GREEN283NT♦A+2+11
+4.6Round 8SV BRIDGE CLUB224♠♦J-2+11
+4.4Round 8SV BRIDGE CLUB167♠x♣K-3+0
+3.9Round 7KALISH124♠♥6-2+8
+3.5Round 8SV BRIDGE CLUB202♦♠K=+5
+2.9Round 7KALISH24♥♣9-2+12
+2.9Round 8SV BRIDGE CLUB185♦♠7=+0
+2.8Round 6FRANCE GREEN247♠♣K=+0
+2.6Round 8SV BRIDGE CLUB242♥♦5+1+0
+1.9Round 6FRANCE GREEN273NT♦4=+0
+1.8Round 6FRANCE GREEN251NT♥4=+5
+1.6Round 8SV BRIDGE CLUB253NT♦5+2+0
+1.3Round 8SV BRIDGE CLUB262♥♣8+3+10
+1.0Round 8SV BRIDGE CLUB213NT♥T+2-10
+0.9Round 6FRANCE GREEN164♥♦5+1+0
+0.6Round 7KALISH83NT♠7+2-10
+0.4Round 7KALISH63NT♦Q+1+0
+0.4Round 8SV BRIDGE CLUB194♠♣A+1+0
+0.1Round 6FRANCE GREEN193NT♠Q+2-11
-0.3Round 6FRANCE GREEN264♥♣4=+1
-0.4Round 7KALISH93NT♣J+1-1
-0.5Round 6FRANCE GREEN211NT♠6=-5
-0.6Round 7KALISH43NT♥6=+0
-1.2Round 6FRANCE GREEN204♥♣5+1+0
-1.2Round 8SV BRIDGE CLUB273♠♣4+1-1
-1.7Round 6FRANCE GREEN156♠♠3+1-13
-1.7Round 7KALISH103♦♥Q=+1
-2.1Round 6FRANCE GREEN224♥♠J-1-5
-2.3Round 7KALISH12♠♣8-1-4
-2.4Round 6FRANCE GREEN183NT♥K+1-6
-2.4Round 7KALISH144♥♠T+1-4
-3.0Round 8SV BRIDGE CLUB281♣♥2+2-7
-3.4Round 8SV BRIDGE CLUB152♠♦K=-7
-3.6Round 7KALISH54♠♦9=+0
-4.2Round 6FRANCE GREEN233NT♦3+1-12
-5.7Round 7KALISH116♠♦J=+0
-9.7Round 6FRANCE GREEN174♠x♦6-4-9
-11.5Round 7KALISH132♠x♥8-2-9