Round 6 — Open Teams U16 BAM Session 1

11 matches. → cumulative standings · → board records

Round 6 results↑ top

Every match of the round — teams, board-a-match points and VPs. Click a table number or ‘protocol’ for the full board-by-board scorecard below.

TableHome teamVisiting teamBAM (home)BAM (visit)VP (home)VP (visit)
1USRAEL U16CZE HUN U16313.001.00protocol →
2BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM3 U16BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM1 U16131.003.00protocol →
3RDFZ U16CHINA SMZY SMOLEN U16222.002.00protocol →
4AZS UW GOL U16AZS UW WARSAW 1 U16131.003.00protocol →
5FRANCE U16WZBS U16313.001.00protocol →
6BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS U16POLAK MALI U16221.602.40protocol →
7VERCO CKIS SKAWINA U16AZS UW GOL GIRLS U16313.001.00protocol →
8KRAKOW I BRODNICA U16BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM2 U16404.000.00protocol →
9POLAND U16WEPLAYBRIDGE4US U16404.000.00protocol →
10THE BAST U16CHINA SMZY STAYMAN U16404.000.00protocol →
11VERCO U16CHINA SMZY SPLINTER U16313.001.00protocol →

Standings after round 6↑ top

Cumulative board-a-match points through round 6 — the league table as it stood after this round. → full standings, every round & players

PlaceTeamPtsR6Pld
1FRANCE U1621.003.006
2CZE HUN U1617.001.006
2POLAND U1617.004.006
2VERCO U1617.003.006
5AZS UW WARSAW 1 U1616.003.006
5RDFZ U1616.002.006
7VERCO CKIS SKAWINA U1614.003.006
8USRAEL U1613.003.006
9AZS UW GOL GIRLS U1612.001.006
9KRAKOW I BRODNICA U1612.004.006
11POLAK MALI U1611.402.406
12BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM1 U1611.003.006
12BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM2 U1611.000.006
12THE BAST U1611.004.006
15CHINA SMZY SMOLEN U1610.202.006
16WZBS U1610.001.006
17AZS UW GOL U169.001.006
17CHINA SMZY SPLINTER U169.001.006
19BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS U168.601.606
20CHINA SMZY STAYMAN U167.000.006
21BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM3 U166.001.006
22WEPLAYBRIDGE4US U165.200.006

Board-a-match over this round's field — each pair's net boards won per board (2-0 win / 1-1 tie), shown as a board-a-match %.

Round 6 board-a-match standings↑ top

PlacePlayerTeamBoardsR6BAM%

USRAEL U16 vs CZE HUN U16 3 : 1 VP (match 122154) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMUSRAEL U16CZE HUN U16
2♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠1NT2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+217082%2♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+320057%2
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K+165055%4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K+165055%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.6NS+0.031
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
2♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠1NT2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+217082%2
2♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+320057%
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
PassPassPass 
N+165055%11
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
PassPassPass 
N+165055%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.631
BAM ClosedNS+0.0
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM3 U16 vs BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM1 U16 1 : 3 VP (match 122155) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMBRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM3 U16BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM1 U16
2♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣5+320057%3♥
WNES
---1♦
PassPass3♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+220057%11
6♠
WNES
Pass1♣2♥2♠
Pass3♠Pass4NT
Pass5♠Pass6♠
PassPassPass 
S♦4-110098%4♠
WNES
Pass1♣1♥1♠
Pass2♠3♥4♠
PassPassPass 
S♦4+268085%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.8NS+0.813
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
2♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+320057%11
3♥
WNES
---1♦
PassPass3♥Pass
PassPass 
E+220057%
6♠
WNES
Pass1♣2♥2♠
Pass3♠Pass4NT
Pass5♠Pass6♠
PassPassPass 
S-110098%2
4♠
WNES
Pass1♣1♥1♠
Pass2♠3♥4♠
PassPassPass 
S+268085%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.813
BAM ClosedNS+0.8
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

RDFZ U16 vs CHINA SMZY SMOLEN U16 2 : 2 VP (match 122156) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMRDFZ U16CHINA SMZY SMOLEN U16
2♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠1NT2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+114090%4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+145075%2
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥3♥
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
N♣Q+268085%5♠x
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
5♥5♠xPass
PassPass 
N♥K=850100%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+1.5NS+0.522
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
2♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠1NT2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+114090%2
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E+145075%
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥3♥
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
N+268085%2
5♠x
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
5♥5♠xPass
PassPass 
N=850100%
ΣBAM OpenNS+1.522
BAM ClosedNS+0.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

AZS UW GOL U16 vs AZS UW WARSAW 1 U16 1 : 3 VP (match 122157) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMAZS UW GOL U16AZS UW WARSAW 1 U16
4♥x
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass4♥Pass
PassxPassPass
Pass 
E♦A+169095%3♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2♠Pass3♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+220057%2
4♠
WNES
2♣2♠3♣4♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K+165055%4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
Pass3NTPass4♣
Pass4♦Pass4♥
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
N♥K+165055%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.0NS+0.013
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♥x
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass4♥Pass
PassxPassPass
Pass 
E+169095%2
3♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2♠Pass3♥Pass
PassPass 
E+220057%
4♠
WNES
2♣2♠3♣4♠
PassPassPass 
N+165055%11
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
Pass3NTPass4♣
Pass4♦Pass4♥
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
N+165055%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.013
BAM ClosedNS+0.0
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

FRANCE U16 vs WZBS U16 3 : 1 VP (match 122158) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMFRANCE U16WZBS U16
2♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠1NT2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+320057%4♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2♠Pass3♥Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E♣Q+145075%2
5♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
5♥5♠PassPass
Pass 
N♥K=65055%4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K+165055%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.0NS-0.631
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
2♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠1NT2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+320057%2
4♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2♠Pass3♥Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E+145075%
5♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
5♥5♠PassPass
Pass 
N=65055%11
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
PassPassPass 
N+165055%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.031
BAM ClosedNS-0.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS U16 vs POLAK MALI U16 1.6 : 2.4 VP (match 122159) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMBRIDGEBLITZ DAIS U16POLAK MALI U16
3♥
WNES
---1♦
Pass1♠3♥Pass
PassPass 
E♥9+220057%Adj.—20011
5♥x
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♥
5♥xPassPass
Pass 
E♠6-350088%Adj.—50011
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.6NS0.022
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♥
WNES
---1♦
Pass1♠3♥Pass
PassPass 
E+220057%11
Adj.200
5♥x
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♥
5♥xPassPass
Pass 
E-350088%11
Adj.500
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.622
BAM ClosedNS0.0
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

VERCO CKIS SKAWINA U16 vs AZS UW GOL GIRLS U16 3 : 1 VP (match 122160) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMVERCO CKIS SKAWINA U16AZS UW GOL GIRLS U16
1NT
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass1NTPass
PassPass 
E♠5-150100%1NT
WNES
---1NT
PassPassPass 
S♠5-210095%2
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K+165055%4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K+165055%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.9NS+0.831
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
1NT
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass1NTPass
PassPass 
E-150100%2
1NT
WNES
---1NT
PassPassPass 
S-210095%
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
PassPassPass 
N+165055%11
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
PassPassPass 
N+165055%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.931
BAM ClosedNS+0.8
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

KRAKOW I BRODNICA U16 vs BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM2 U16 4 : 0 VP (match 122161) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMKRAKOW I BRODNICA U16BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM2 U16
2♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣3+320057%4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+145075%2
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
PassPassPass 
N♦T+268085%4♠
WNES
Pass1♣1♥1♠
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S♥3+165055%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.8NS-0.640
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
2♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+320057%2
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E+145075%
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
PassPassPass 
N+268085%2
4♠
WNES
Pass1♣1♥1♠
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S+165055%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.840
BAM ClosedNS-0.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

POLAND U16 vs WEPLAYBRIDGE4US U16 4 : 0 VP (match 122162) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMPOLAND U16WEPLAYBRIDGE4US U16
3♥
WNES
---1♣
Pass1♦3♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+117082%3NTx
WNES
---1♦
Pass1♠3♥x
Pass3NTPassPass
xPassPassPass
N♥7-51100100%2
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
Pass4♥Pass4♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K+268085%6♠
WNES
Pass1♠3♥4♥
5♥6♠PassPass
Pass 
N♥K-110098%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+1.4NS-1.940
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♥
WNES
---1♣
Pass1♦3♥Pass
PassPass 
E+117082%2
3NTx
WNES
---1♦
Pass1♠3♥x
Pass3NTPassPass
xPassPassPass
N-51100100%
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
Pass4♥Pass4♠
PassPassPass 
N+268085%2
6♠
WNES
Pass1♠3♥4♥
5♥6♠PassPass
Pass 
N-110098%
ΣBAM OpenNS+1.440
BAM ClosedNS-1.9
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

THE BAST U16 vs CHINA SMZY STAYMAN U16 4 : 0 VP (match 122163) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMTHE BAST U16CHINA SMZY STAYMAN U16
3♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NT3♥Pass
PassPass 
E♥2+220057%3NT
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2NTPass3NTPass
PassPass 
W♦T+349090%2
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠3♥4♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K+165055%5♣x
WNES
3♣3♠4♣4♠
PassPass5♣Pass
PassxPassPass
Pass 
W♠A-350088%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.0NS-1.640
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NT3♥Pass
PassPass 
E+220057%2
3NT
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2NTPass3NTPass
PassPass 
W+349090%
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠3♥4♠
PassPassPass 
N+165055%2
5♣x
WNES
3♣3♠4♣4♠
PassPass5♣Pass
PassxPassPass
Pass 
W-350088%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.040
BAM ClosedNS-1.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

VERCO U16 vs CHINA SMZY SPLINTER U16 3 : 1 VP (match 122164) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMVERCO U16CHINA SMZY SPLINTER U16
4♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♥Pass
3♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+145075%4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2NTPass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣8+145075%11
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K+268085%4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K+165055%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.2NS-0.631
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♥Pass
3♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E+145075%11
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2NTPass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E+145075%
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
PassPassPass 
N+268085%2
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
PassPassPass 
N+165055%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.231
BAM ClosedNS-0.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg
♠ QT84
♥ KJ
♦ T94
♣ T632
♠ A9753
♥ Q6
♦ KJ5
♣ 874
11
Dlr S
None
♠ 2
♥ AT87543
♦ 762
♣ AK
♠ KJ6
♥ 92
♦ AQ83
♣ QJ95
Makeable tricks
NT♠♥♦♣
N46257
S46257
E871176
W871176
Minimax (par): NS -450: 4♥E+1 4♥W+1
♠ AQT97
♥ 6
♦ AQ62
♣ AT4
♠ 2
♥ J843
♦ 43
♣ J98532
12
Dlr W
N-S
♠ 5
♥ KQT752
♦ KJT5
♣ Q6
♠ KJ8643
♥ A9
♦ 987
♣ K7
Makeable tricks
NT♠♥♦♣
N1012596
S1011596
E31837
W31837
Minimax (par): NS +1100: 7♥Ex-5 7♥Wx-5