Round 7 — Open Teams U16 BAM Session 1

11 matches. → cumulative standings · → board records

Round 7 results↑ top

Every match of the round — teams, board-a-match points and VPs. Click a table number or ‘protocol’ for the full board-by-board scorecard below.

TableHome teamVisiting teamBAM (home)BAM (visit)VP (home)VP (visit)
1BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM3 U16CZE HUN U16040.004.00protocol →
2RDFZ U16USRAEL U16222.002.00protocol →
3AZS UW GOL U16BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM1 U16404.000.00protocol →
4FRANCE U16CHINA SMZY SMOLEN U16222.002.00protocol →
5BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS U16AZS UW WARSAW 1 U16222.002.00protocol →
6VERCO CKIS SKAWINA U16WZBS U16222.002.00protocol →
7KRAKOW I BRODNICA U16POLAK MALI U16131.003.00protocol →
8POLAND U16AZS UW GOL GIRLS U16222.002.00protocol →
9THE BAST U16BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM2 U16040.004.00protocol →
10VERCO U16WEPLAYBRIDGE4US U16131.003.00protocol →
11CHINA SMZY SPLINTER U16CHINA SMZY STAYMAN U16404.000.00protocol →

Standings after round 7↑ top

Cumulative board-a-match points through round 7 — the league table as it stood after this round. → full standings, every round & players

PlaceTeamPtsR7Pld
1FRANCE U1623.002.007
2CZE HUN U1621.004.007
3POLAND U1619.002.007
4AZS UW WARSAW 1 U1618.002.007
4RDFZ U1618.002.007
4VERCO U1618.001.007
7VERCO CKIS SKAWINA U1616.002.007
8BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM2 U1615.004.007
8USRAEL U1615.002.007
10POLAK MALI U1614.403.007
11AZS UW GOL GIRLS U1614.002.007
12AZS UW GOL U1613.004.007
12CHINA SMZY SPLINTER U1613.004.007
12KRAKOW I BRODNICA U1613.001.007
15CHINA SMZY SMOLEN U1612.202.007
16WZBS U1612.002.007
17BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM1 U1611.000.007
17THE BAST U1611.000.007
19BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS U1610.602.007
20WEPLAYBRIDGE4US U168.203.007
21CHINA SMZY STAYMAN U167.000.007
22BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM3 U166.000.007

Board-a-match over this round's field — each pair's net boards won per board (2-0 win / 1-1 tie), shown as a board-a-match %.

Round 7 board-a-match standings↑ top

PlacePlayerTeamBoardsR7BAM%

BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM3 U16 vs CZE HUN U16 0 : 4 VP (match 122165) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMBRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM3 U16CZE HUN U16
6♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2♣Pass2♠Pass
3♠Pass3NTPass
4♣Pass4♦Pass
4NTPass5♦Pass
5♥Pass6♣Pass
6♠PassPassPass
E♣3=143086%4NT
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2NTPass3NTPass
4NTPassPassPass
W♦7-220095%2
4♥
WNES
--1♦Pass
2♥Pass2NTPass
3♦Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
W♣Q+145074%4♥
WNES
--1♣Pass
1♦1♠1NT2♠
3♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
W♦8=42064%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.2NS+1.204
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
6♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2♣Pass2♠Pass
3♠Pass3NTPass
4♣Pass4♦Pass
4NTPass5♦Pass
5♥Pass6♣Pass
6♠PassPassPass
E=143086%2
4NT
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2NTPass3NTPass
4NTPassPassPass
W-220095%
4♥
WNES
--1♦Pass
2♥Pass2NTPass
3♦Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
W+145074%2
4♥
WNES
--1♣Pass
1♦1♠1NT2♠
3♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
W=42064%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.204
BAM ClosedNS+1.2
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

RDFZ U16 vs USRAEL U16 2 : 2 VP (match 122166) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMRDFZ U16USRAEL U16
6♠
WNES
-Pass1♣Pass
1♠2♦xPass
4♠Pass4NTPass
5♦Pass5♥Pass
6♠PassPassPass
W♣4-110071%6NT
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2♣Pass3♣Pass
3♠Pass4♠Pass
4NTPass5♣Pass
5♦Pass6♣Pass
6NTPassPassPass
W♠8=144098%2
4♥
WNES
--2♥Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E♣Q+145074%5♥
WNES
--1♦Pass
1♥1♠x2♠
4♥Pass4NTPass
5♦Pass5♥Pass
PassPass 
W♦4-210090%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.0NS-0.122
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
6♠
WNES
-Pass1♣Pass
1♠2♦xPass
4♠Pass4NTPass
5♦Pass5♥Pass
6♠PassPassPass
W-110071%2
6NT
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2♣Pass3♣Pass
3♠Pass4♠Pass
4NTPass5♣Pass
5♦Pass6♣Pass
6NTPassPassPass
W=144098%
4♥
WNES
--2♥Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E+145074%2
5♥
WNES
--1♦Pass
1♥1♠x2♠
4♥Pass4NTPass
5♦Pass5♥Pass
PassPass 
W-210090%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.022
BAM ClosedNS-0.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

AZS UW GOL U16 vs BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM1 U16 4 : 0 VP (match 122167) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMAZS UW GOL U16BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM1 U16
6♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2NTPass3NTPass
4♣Pass4♥Pass
6♠PassPassPass
E♦9-110071%6♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2♣Pass2NTPass
3♠Pass4♠Pass
4NTPass5♣Pass
6♠PassPassPass
E♣4=143086%2
5♥
WNES
--1♣Pass
1♦Pass2NTPass
3♥Pass3♠Pass
4♥Pass4♠Pass
5♥PassPassPass
W♣Q-15083%3♥
WNES
--1♣Pass
1♦1♠1NT2♠
3♥PassPassPass
W♥A+220076%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+1.1NS-0.240
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
6♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2NTPass3NTPass
4♣Pass4♥Pass
6♠PassPassPass
E-110071%2
6♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2♣Pass2NTPass
3♠Pass4♠Pass
4NTPass5♣Pass
6♠PassPassPass
E=143086%
5♥
WNES
--1♣Pass
1♦Pass2NTPass
3♥Pass3♠Pass
4♥Pass4♠Pass
5♥PassPassPass
W-15083%2
3♥
WNES
--1♣Pass
1♦1♠1NT2♠
3♥PassPassPass
W+220076%
ΣBAM OpenNS+1.140
BAM ClosedNS-0.2
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

FRANCE U16 vs CHINA SMZY SMOLEN U16 2 : 2 VP (match 122168) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMFRANCE U16CHINA SMZY SMOLEN U16
4♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
4♠PassPassPass
E♣4+165064%6♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2NTPass3♠Pass
4NTPass5♣Pass
5♦Pass6♣Pass
6♠PassPassPass
E♣4-110071%2
4♣
WNES
--1♦Pass
3♥Pass4♣Pass
PassPass 
E♠3-420095%4♥
WNES
--1♦Pass
1♥1♠xPass
2♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
W♣Q+145074%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.6NS-0.022
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
4♠PassPassPass
E+165064%2
6♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2NTPass3♠Pass
4NTPass5♣Pass
5♦Pass6♣Pass
6♠PassPassPass
E-110071%
4♣
WNES
--1♦Pass
3♥Pass4♣Pass
PassPass 
E-420095%2
4♥
WNES
--1♦Pass
1♥1♠xPass
2♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
W+145074%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.622
BAM ClosedNS-0.0
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS U16 vs AZS UW WARSAW 1 U16 2 : 2 VP (match 122169) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMBRIDGEBLITZ DAIS U16AZS UW WARSAW 1 U16
6♠
WNES
-Pass1♠2♦
4NTPass5♦Pass
6♠PassPassPass
E♦Q-110071%5♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
4NTPass5♣Pass
5♠PassPassPass
E♣4+168074%2
4♥
WNES
--1♣Pass
4♥PassPassPass
W♣Q+145074%3NT
WNES
--1♦Pass
1NTPass3NTPass
PassPass 
W♠4-15083%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.0NS+0.222
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
6♠
WNES
-Pass1♠2♦
4NTPass5♦Pass
6♠PassPassPass
E-110071%2
5♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
4NTPass5♣Pass
5♠PassPassPass
E+168074%
4♥
WNES
--1♣Pass
4♥PassPassPass
W+145074%2
3NT
WNES
--1♦Pass
1NTPass3NTPass
PassPass 
W-15083%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.022
BAM ClosedNS+0.2
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

VERCO CKIS SKAWINA U16 vs WZBS U16 2 : 2 VP (match 122170) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMVERCO CKIS SKAWINA U16WZBS U16
6NT
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2♣Pass2♠Pass
3♠Pass4♣Pass
4♦Pass4♥Pass
4NTPass5♣Pass
5♥Pass5♠Pass
6NTPassPassPass
W♣T=144098%2♥
WNES
-Pass1♠2♦
2♥PassPassPass
W♦7+114052%2
4♥
WNES
--1♣Pass
1♦1♠1NTPass
3♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
W♣Q=42064%5♥
WNES
--1♣Pass
3♥Pass4NTPass
5♦Pass5♥Pass
PassPass 
W♣Q=45074%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.7NS-0.522
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
6NT
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2♣Pass2♠Pass
3♠Pass4♣Pass
4♦Pass4♥Pass
4NTPass5♣Pass
5♥Pass5♠Pass
6NTPassPassPass
W=144098%2
2♥
WNES
-Pass1♠2♦
2♥PassPassPass
W+114052%
4♥
WNES
--1♣Pass
1♦1♠1NTPass
3♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
W=42064%2
5♥
WNES
--1♣Pass
3♥Pass4NTPass
5♦Pass5♥Pass
PassPass 
W=45074%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.722
BAM ClosedNS-0.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

KRAKOW I BRODNICA U16 vs POLAK MALI U16 1 : 3 VP (match 122171) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMKRAKOW I BRODNICA U16POLAK MALI U16
6♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2♣Pass2♠Pass
3♠Pass4♠Pass
4NTPass5♣Pass
6♠PassPassPass
E♣4-110071%6NT
WNES
-Pass1♠3♦
6NTPassPassPass
W♦6-3300100%2
4♥
WNES
--1♣Pass
1♥1♠2♦2♠
4♥PassPassPass
W♣Q+145074%4♥
WNES
--1♣Pass
1♥1♠1NT2♠
3♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
W♣Q+145074%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.0NS+0.513
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
6♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2♣Pass2♠Pass
3♠Pass4♠Pass
4NTPass5♣Pass
6♠PassPassPass
E-110071%2
6NT
WNES
-Pass1♠3♦
6NTPassPassPass
W-3300100%
4♥
WNES
--1♣Pass
1♥1♠2♦2♠
4♥PassPassPass
W+145074%11
4♥
WNES
--1♣Pass
1♥1♠1NT2♠
3♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
W+145074%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.013
BAM ClosedNS+0.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

POLAND U16 vs AZS UW GOL GIRLS U16 2 : 2 VP (match 122172) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMPOLAND U16AZS UW GOL GIRLS U16
3♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2♣Pass2♠Pass
3♠PassPassPass
E♣4+426057%6♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2♣Pass2♠Pass
3♠Pass4♣Pass
4NTPass5♣Pass
5♦Pass5NTPass
6♠PassPassPass
E♣4-110071%2
4♥
WNES
--1♣Pass
1♥1♠2♦2♠
3♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
W♦7=42064%4♥
WNES
--1♣Pass
1♦Pass1NTPass
2♦Pass2♥Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E♣8+145074%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.1NS-0.022
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2♣Pass2♠Pass
3♠PassPassPass
E+426057%2
6♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2♣Pass2♠Pass
3♠Pass4♣Pass
4NTPass5♣Pass
5♦Pass5NTPass
6♠PassPassPass
E-110071%
4♥
WNES
--1♣Pass
1♥1♠2♦2♠
3♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
W=42064%2
4♥
WNES
--1♣Pass
1♦Pass1NTPass
2♦Pass2♥Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E+145074%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.122
BAM ClosedNS-0.0
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

THE BAST U16 vs BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM2 U16 0 : 4 VP (match 122173) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMTHE BAST U16BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM2 U16
4♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2NTPass3♣Pass
3♦Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
E♣4+268074%6NT
WNES
-Pass1♠2♦
xPass3♣Pass
4NTPass5♥Pass
6NTPassPassPass
W♦6-110071%2
4♥
WNES
--1♣Pass
1♦1♠x2♠
3♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
W♠A+145074%6♦
WNES
--1♦Pass
3♥Pass4NTPass
5♣Pass6♦Pass
PassPass 
E♥6-6300100%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.0NS+1.404
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2NTPass3♣Pass
3♦Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
E+268074%2
6NT
WNES
-Pass1♠2♦
xPass3♣Pass
4NTPass5♥Pass
6NTPassPassPass
W-110071%
4♥
WNES
--1♣Pass
1♦1♠x2♠
3♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
W+145074%2
6♦
WNES
--1♦Pass
3♥Pass4NTPass
5♣Pass6♦Pass
PassPass 
E-6300100%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.004
BAM ClosedNS+1.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

VERCO U16 vs WEPLAYBRIDGE4US U16 1 : 3 VP (match 122174) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMVERCO U16WEPLAYBRIDGE4US U16
5♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2♣Pass3♣Pass
3♠Pass4♠Pass
4NTPass5♣Pass
5♠PassPassPass
E♣4=65064%6♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2♣Pass2♠Pass
3♠Pass4♠Pass
4NTPass5♣Pass
5♦Pass5NTPass
6♠PassPassPass
E♣4-110071%2
4♥
WNES
--1♦Pass
1♥1♠xPass
2♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
W♣Q+145074%4♥
WNES
--1♣Pass
1♥1♠xPass
2♥2♠4♥Pass
PassPass 
W♣Q+145074%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.8NS-0.013
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
5♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2♣Pass3♣Pass
3♠Pass4♠Pass
4NTPass5♣Pass
5♠PassPassPass
E=65064%2
6♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2♣Pass2♠Pass
3♠Pass4♠Pass
4NTPass5♣Pass
5♦Pass5NTPass
6♠PassPassPass
E-110071%
4♥
WNES
--1♦Pass
1♥1♠xPass
2♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
W+145074%11
4♥
WNES
--1♣Pass
1♥1♠xPass
2♥2♠4♥Pass
PassPass 
W+145074%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.813
BAM ClosedNS-0.0
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CHINA SMZY SPLINTER U16 vs CHINA SMZY STAYMAN U16 4 : 0 VP (match 122175) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCHINA SMZY SPLINTER U16CHINA SMZY STAYMAN U16
5♣
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2♣Pass3♣Pass
3NTPass4♣Pass
5♣PassPassPass
W♠8-110071%6♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2♣Pass3♣Pass
3♠Pass4♠Pass
4NTPass5♣Pass
6♠PassPassPass
E♣4=143086%2
4♥
WNES
--1NTPass
2♦Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣3=42064%4♥
WNES
--1♦Pass
1♥1♠2NTPass
3♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
W♣Q+145074%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.7NS-1.240
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
5♣
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2♣Pass3♣Pass
3NTPass4♣Pass
5♣PassPassPass
W-110071%2
6♠
WNES
-Pass1♠Pass
2♣Pass3♣Pass
3♠Pass4♠Pass
4NTPass5♣Pass
6♠PassPassPass
E=143086%
4♥
WNES
--1NTPass
2♦Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E=42064%2
4♥
WNES
--1♦Pass
1♥1♠2NTPass
3♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
W+145074%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.740
BAM ClosedNS-1.2
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg
♠ 84
♥ 854
♦ 7652
♣ QT93
♠ K96
♥ KQ7
♦ AK3
♣ A865
13
Dlr N
Both
♠ QT753
♥ AJ9
♦ T
♣ KJ72
♠ AJ2
♥ T632
♦ QJ984
♣ 4
Makeable tricks
NT♠♥♦♣
N11262
S11262
E121210711
W121210711
Minimax (par): NS -1440: 6NTE= 6NTW=
♠ AT742
♥ A3
♦ 8764
♣ QJ
♠ K6
♥ QT87542
♦ 3
♣ T94
14
Dlr E
None
♠ J85
♥ KJ9
♦ AQJ2
♣ AK2
♠ Q93
♥ 6
♦ KT95
♣ 87653
Makeable tricks
NT♠♥♦♣
N37276
S37276
E851166
W851166
Minimax (par): NS -450: 4♥E+1 4♥W+1